Isotopes of einsteinium: Difference between revisions

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>OAbot
m Open access bot: arxiv updated in citation with #oabot.
 
imported>Copernicium291
Added missing isomers from NUBASE2020
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Short description|none}}
{{Short description|none}}
{{Infobox einsteinium isotopes}}
{{Infobox einsteinium isotopes}}
[[Einsteinium]] (<sub>99</sub>Es) is a [[synthetic element]], and thus a [[standard atomic weight]] cannot be given. Like all synthetic elements, it has no [[stable isotope]]s. The first [[isotope]] to be discovered (in [[nuclear fallout]] from the [[Ivy Mike]] [[thermonuclear weapon|H-bomb]] [[nuclear testing|test]]) was <sup>253</sup>Es in 1952. There are 18 known [[radioisotope]]s from <sup>240</sup>Es to <sup>257</sup>Es, and 4 [[nuclear isomer]]s. The longest-lived isotope is <sup>252</sup>Es with a [[half-life]] of 471.7 days, or around 1.293 years.
[[Einsteinium]] (<sub>99</sub>Es) is a [[synthetic element]], and thus a [[standard atomic weight]] cannot be given. Like all synthetic elements, it has no [[stable isotope]]s. The first [[isotope]] to be discovered (in [[nuclear fallout]] from the [[Ivy Mike]] [[thermonuclear weapon|H-bomb]] [[nuclear testing|test]]) was <sup>253</sup>Es in 1952. There are 18 known [[radioisotope]]s from <sup>240</sup>Es to <sup>257</sup>Es, and 8 [[nuclear isomer]]s. The longest-lived isotope is <sup>252</sup>Es with a [[half-life]] of 471.7 days, or around 1.293 years.


== List of isotopes ==
== List of isotopes ==
{{Anchor|Einsteinium-239|Einsteinium-243m|Einsteinium-247m|Einsteinium-251m|Einsteinium-253m|Einsteinium-258}}
{{Anchor|Einsteinium-239|Einsteinium-258}}


<!--Please delete anchor(s) from the list above or table below if adding a dedicated isotope section(s).-->
<!--Please delete anchor(s) from the list above or table below if adding a dedicated isotope section(s).-->
Line 18: Line 18:
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 141
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 141
| rowspan=3|240.06895(39)#
| rowspan=3|240.06895(39)#
| rowspan=3|6.0(17)&nbsp;s
| rowspan=3|{{val|6.0|(17)|u=s}}
| [[alpha decay|α]] (70%)
| [[alpha decay|α]] (70%)
| <sup>236</sup>Bk
| <sup>236</sup>Bk
Line 29: Line 29:
| (various)
| (various)
|-id=Einsteinium-241
|-id=Einsteinium-241
| rowspan=2|<sup>241</sup>Es<ref>{{cite journal |last1=Khuyagbaatar |first1=J. |last2=Albers |first2=H. M. |last3=Block |first3=M. |last4=Brand |first4=H. |last5=Cantemir |first5=R. A. |last6=Di Nitto |first6=A. |last7=Düllmann |first7=Ch. E. |last8=Götz |first8=M. |last9=Götz |first9=S. |last10=Heßberger |first10=F. P. |last11=Jäger |first11=E. |last12=Kindler |first12=B. |last13=Kratz |first13=J. V. |last14=Krier |first14=J. |last15=Kurz |first15=N. |last16=Lommel |first16=B. |last17=Lens |first17=L. |last18=Mistry |first18=A. |last19=Schausten |first19=B. |last20=Uusitalo |first20=J. |last21=Yakushev |first21=A. |title=Search for Electron-Capture Delayed Fission in the New Isotope <sup>244</sup>Md |journal=Physical Review Letters |date=1 October 2020 |volume=125 |issue=14 |pages=142504 |doi=10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.142504 |pmid=33064498 |bibcode=2020PhRvL.125n2504K |s2cid=223546973 |url=http://urn.fi/URN:NBN:fi:jyu-202010066084 }}</ref>
| <sup>241</sup>Es
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 99
| style="text-align:right" | 99
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 142
| style="text-align:right" | 142
| rowspan=2|241.06859(25)#
| 241.06859(25)#
| rowspan=2|{{val|4.3|2.4|1.2|u=s}}
| {{val|4.3|2.4|1.2|u=s}}<ref>{{cite journal |last1=Khuyagbaatar |first1=J. |last2=Albers |first2=H. M. |last3=Block |first3=M. |last4=Brand |first4=H. |last5=Cantemir |first5=R. A. |last6=Di Nitto |first6=A. |last7=Düllmann |first7=Ch. E. |last8=Götz |first8=M. |last9=Götz |first9=S. |last10=Heßberger |first10=F. P. |last11=Jäger |first11=E. |last12=Kindler |first12=B. |last13=Kratz |first13=J. V. |last14=Krier |first14=J. |last15=Kurz |first15=N. |last16=Lommel |first16=B. |last17=Lens |first17=L. |last18=Mistry |first18=A. |last19=Schausten |first19=B. |last20=Uusitalo |first20=J. |last21=Yakushev |first21=A. |title=Search for Electron-Capture Delayed Fission in the New Isotope <sup>244</sup>Md |journal=Physical Review Letters |date=1 October 2020 |volume=125 |issue=14 |pages=142504 |doi=10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.142504 |pmid=33064498 |bibcode=2020PhRvL.125n2504K |s2cid=223546973 |url=http://urn.fi/URN:NBN:fi:jyu-202010066084 }}</ref>
| α
| α
| <sup>237</sup>Bk
| <sup>237</sup>Bk
| rowspan=2|3/2−#
| 3/2−#
|-
| β<sup>+</sup>?
| <sup>241</sup>Cf
|-id=Einsteinium-242
|-id=Einsteinium-242
| rowspan=3|<sup>242</sup>Es<ref>{{cite journal | last=Khuyagbaatar | first=J. | last2=Cantemir | first2=R. A. | last3=Düllmann | first3=Ch. E. | last4=Jäger | first4=E. | last5=Kindler | first5=B. | last6=Krier | first6=J. | last7=Kurz | first7=N. | last8=Lommel | first8=B. | last9=Schausten | first9=B. | last10=Yakushev | first10=A. | title=Decay properties of the neutron-deficient isotope Es 242 | journal=Physical Review C | volume=109 | issue=3 | date=2024-03-18 | issn=2469-9985 | doi=10.1103/PhysRevC.109.034311| arxiv=2408.01714 }}</ref>
| rowspan=3|<sup>242</sup>Es<ref>{{cite journal | last=Khuyagbaatar | first=J. | last2=Cantemir | first2=R. A. | last3=Düllmann | first3=Ch. E. | last4=Jäger | first4=E. | last5=Kindler | first5=B. | last6=Krier | first6=J. | last7=Kurz | first7=N. | last8=Lommel | first8=B. | last9=Schausten | first9=B. | last10=Yakushev | first10=A. | title=Decay properties of the neutron-deficient isotope Es 242 | journal=Physical Review C | volume=109 | issue=3 | date=2024-03-18 | issn=2469-9985 | doi=10.1103/PhysRevC.109.034311| arxiv=2408.01714 }}</ref>
Line 45: Line 42:
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 143
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 143
| rowspan=3|242.06957(28)#
| rowspan=3|242.06957(28)#
| rowspan=3|16.9(8)&nbsp;s
| rowspan=3|{{val|16.9|(8)|u=s}}
| β<sup>+</sup>
| β<sup>+</sup>
| <sup>242</sup>Cf
| <sup>242</sup>Cf
Line 60: Line 57:
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 144
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 144
| rowspan=2|243.06951(22)#
| rowspan=2|243.06951(22)#
| rowspan=2|22.1(14)&nbsp;s
| rowspan=2|{{val|22.1|(14)|u=s}}
| α (61%)
| α (61%)
| <sup>239</sup>Bk
| <sup>239</sup>Bk
| rowspan=2|(7/2+)
| rowspan=2|(7/2+)
|-
|-
| β<sup>+</sup> (39%)
| β<sup>+</sup>? (39%)
| <sup>243</sup>Cf
|-id=Einsteinium-243m
| rowspan=3 style="text-indent:1em" | <sup>243m</sup>Es<ref group="n" name="order">Order of ground state and isomer is uncertain.</ref>
| rowspan=3 colspan=3 style="text-indent:2em" | 50(50)#&nbsp;keV
| rowspan=3|>50#&nbsp;μs
| [[Isomeric transition|IT]]?
| <sup>243</sup>Es
| rowspan=3|3/2−#
|-
| α?
| <sup>239</sup>Bk
|-
| β<sup>+</sup>?
| <sup>243</sup>Cf
| <sup>243</sup>Cf
|-id=Einsteinium-244
|-id=Einsteinium-244
Line 72: Line 82:
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 145
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 145
| rowspan=3|244.07088(20)#
| rowspan=3|244.07088(20)#
| rowspan=3|37(4)&nbsp;s
| rowspan=3|{{val|37|(4)|u=s}}
| β<sup>+</sup> (95%)
| β<sup>+</sup> (95%)
| <sup>244</sup>Cf
| <sup>244</sup>Cf
Line 87: Line 97:
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 146
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 146
| rowspan=2|245.07119(18)#
| rowspan=2|245.07119(18)#
| rowspan=2|1.11(6)&nbsp;min
| rowspan=2|{{val|1.11|(6)|u=min}}
| β<sup>+</sup> (51%)
| β<sup>+</sup> (51%)
| <sup>245</sup>Cf
| <sup>245</sup>Cf
Line 95: Line 105:
| <sup>241</sup>Bk
| <sup>241</sup>Bk
|-id=Einsteinium-245m
|-id=Einsteinium-245m
| rowspan=3 style="text-indent:1em" | <sup>245m</sup>Es<ref group="n" name="order">Order of ground state and isomer is uncertain.</ref>
| rowspan=3 style="text-indent:1em" | <sup>245m</sup>Es<ref group="n" name="order"/>
| rowspan=3 colspan="3" style="text-indent:2em" | 30(15)#&nbsp;keV
| rowspan=3 colspan="3" style="text-indent:2em" | 30(15)#&nbsp;keV
| rowspan=3|>50#&nbsp;μs
| rowspan=3|>50#&nbsp;μs
Line 111: Line 121:
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 99
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 99
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 147
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 147
| rowspan=3|246.072806(97)
| rowspan=3|246.07281(10)
| rowspan=3|7.5(5)&nbsp;min
| rowspan=3|{{val|7.5|(5)|u=min}}
| β<sup>+</sup> (90.1%)
| β<sup>+</sup> (90.1%)
| <sup>246</sup>Cf
| <sup>246</sup>Cf
Line 120: Line 130:
| <sup>242</sup>Bk
| <sup>242</sup>Bk
|-
|-
| β<sup>+</sup>, SF (.003%)
| β<sup>+</sup>, SF (0.003%)
| (various)
| (various)
|-id=Einsteinium-247
|-id=Einsteinium-247
| rowspan=3|<sup>247</sup>Es
| rowspan=2|<sup>247</sup>Es
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 99
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 99
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 148
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 148
| rowspan=3|247.073622(21)
| rowspan=2|247.073622(21)
| rowspan=3|4.55(26)&nbsp;min
| rowspan=2|{{val|4.55|(26)|u=min}}
| β<sup>+</sup> (93%)
| β<sup>+</sup> (93%)
| <sup>247</sup>Cf
| <sup>247</sup>Cf
| rowspan=3|(7/2+)
| rowspan=2|(7/2+)
|-
|-
| α (7%)
| α (7%)
| <sup>243</sup>Bk
| <sup>243</sup>Bk
|-id=Einsteinium-247m
| rowspan=3 style="text-indent:1em" | <sup>247m</sup>Es<ref group="n" name="order" />
| rowspan=3 colspan=3 style="text-indent:2em" | 50(50)#&nbsp;keV
| rowspan=3|>20#&nbsp;μs
| IT?
| <sup>247</sup>Es
| rowspan=3|(3/2−)
|-
|-
| SF?
| α?
| (various)
| <sup>243</sup>Bk
|-
| β<sup>+</sup>
| <sup>247</sup>Cf
|-id=Einsteinium-248
|-id=Einsteinium-248
| rowspan=3|<sup>248</sup>Es
| rowspan=3|<sup>248</sup>Es
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 99
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 99
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 149
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 149
| rowspan=3|248.075469(56)#
| rowspan=3|248.07547(6)#
| rowspan=3|24(3)&nbsp;min
| rowspan=3|{{val|24|(3)|u=min}}
| β<sup>+</sup> (99.75%)
| β<sup>+</sup> (99.75%)
| <sup>248</sup>Cf
| <sup>248</sup>Cf
| rowspan=3|2−#
| rowspan=3|2−#
|-
|-
| α (.25%)
| α (0.25%)
| <sup>244</sup>Bk
| <sup>244</sup>Bk
|-
|-
Line 156: Line 176:
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 99
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 99
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 150
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 150
| rowspan=2|249.076409(32)#
| rowspan=2|249.07641(3)#
| rowspan=2|102.2(6)&nbsp;min
| rowspan=2|{{val|102.2|(6)|u=min}}
| β<sup>+</sup> (99.43%)
| β<sup>+</sup> (99.43%)
| <sup>249</sup>Cf
| <sup>249</sup>Cf
| rowspan=2|7/2+
| rowspan=2|7/2+
|-
|-
| α (.57%)
| α (0.57%)
| <sup>245</sup>Bk
| <sup>245</sup>Bk
|-id=Einsteinium-250
|-id=Einsteinium-250
| rowspan=2|<sup>250</sup>Es
| <sup>250</sup>Es
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 99
| style="text-align:right" | 99
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 151
| style="text-align:right" | 151
| rowspan=2|250.07861(11)#
| 250.07861(11)#
| rowspan=2|8.6(1)&nbsp;h
| {{val|8.6|(1)|u=h}}
| β<sup>+</sup>
| β<sup>+</sup>
| <sup>250</sup>Cf
| <sup>250</sup>Cf
| rowspan=2|6(+)
| 6(+)
|-
| α?
| <sup>246</sup>Bk
|-id=Einsteinium-250m
|-id=Einsteinium-250m
| rowspan=2 style="text-indent:1em" | <sup>250m</sup>Es<ref group="n" name="order"/>
| style="text-indent:1em" | <sup>250m</sup>Es<ref group="n" name="order"/>
| rowspan=2 colspan="3" style="text-indent:2em" | 200(150)#&nbsp;keV
| colspan="3" style="text-indent:2em" | 200(150)#&nbsp;keV
| rowspan=2|2.22(5)&nbsp;h
| {{val|2.22|(5)|u=h}}
| β<sup>+</sup>
| β<sup>+</sup>
| <sup>250</sup>Cf
| <sup>250</sup>Cf
| rowspan=2|1(−)
| 1(−)
|-
| α?
| <sup>246</sup>Bk
|-id=Einsteinium-251
|-id=Einsteinium-251
| rowspan=2|<sup>251</sup>Es
| rowspan=2|<sup>251</sup>Es
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 99
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 99
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 152
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 152
| rowspan=2|251.0799914(57)
| rowspan=2|251.079991(6)
| rowspan=2|33(1)&nbsp;h
| rowspan=2|{{val|33|(1)|u=h}}
| [[Electron capture|EC]] (99.5%)
| [[Electron capture|EC]] (99.5%)
| <sup>251</sup>Cf
| <sup>251</sup>Cf
| rowspan=2|3/2−
| rowspan=2|3/2−
|-
|-
| α (.5%)
| α (0.5%)
| <sup>247</sup>Bk
| <sup>247</sup>Bk
|-id=Einsteinium-251m
| rowspan=2 style="text-indent:1em" | <sup>251m</sup>Es
| rowspan=2 colspan=3 style="text-indent:2em" | 8.4(10)&nbsp;keV
| rowspan=2 | >200#&nbsp;μs
| IT?
| <sup>251</sup>Es
| rowspan=2|(7/2+)
|-
| EC?
| <sup>251</sup>Cf
|-id=Einsteinium-252
|-id=Einsteinium-252
| rowspan=2|<sup>252</sup>Es
| rowspan=2|<sup>252</sup>Es
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 99
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 99
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 153
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 153
| rowspan=2|252.082979(54)
| rowspan=2|252.08298(5)
| rowspan=2|471.7(19)&nbsp;d
| rowspan=2|{{val|471.7|(19)|u=d}}
| α (78(2)%)
| α (78%)
| <sup>248</sup>Bk
| <sup>248</sup>Bk
| rowspan=2|(4+)
| rowspan=2|(4+)
|-
|-
| EC (22(2)%)
| EC (22%)
| <sup>252</sup>Cf
| <sup>252</sup>Cf
|-id=Einsteinium-253
|-id=Einsteinium-253
Line 215: Line 239:
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 154
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 154
| rowspan=2|253.0848212(13)
| rowspan=2|253.0848212(13)
| rowspan=2|20.47(3)&nbsp;d
| rowspan=2|{{val|20.47|(3)|u=d}}
| α
| α
| <sup>249</sup>Bk
| <sup>249</sup>Bk
Line 222: Line 246:
| SF (8.7×10<sup>−6</sup>%)
| SF (8.7×10<sup>−6</sup>%)
| (various)
| (various)
|-id=Einsteinium-253m
| style="text-indent:1em" | <sup>253m</sup>Es
| colspan=3 style="text-indent:2em" | 106(4)&nbsp;keV
| >10#&nbsp;μs
| IT?
| <sup>253</sup>Es
| 3/2−#
|-id=Einsteinium-254
|-id=Einsteinium-254
| rowspan=3|<sup>254</sup>Es
| rowspan=3|<sup>254</sup>Es
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 99
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 99
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 155
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 155
| rowspan=3|254.0880243(32)
| rowspan=3|254.088024(3)
| rowspan=3|275.7(5)&nbsp;d
| rowspan=3|{{val|275.7|(5)|u=d}}
| α{{r|g=n|EC254|r=Theoretically capable of electron capture to <sup>254</sup>Cf{{NUBASE2020|ref}}}}
| α{{r|g=n|EC254|r=Theoretically capable of electron capture to <sup>254</sup>Cf{{NUBASE2020|ref}}}}
| <sup>250</sup>Bk
| <sup>250</sup>Bk<!-- According to NUBASE, 254Es favors α decay to 250m2Bk -->
| rowspan=3|7+
| rowspan=3|7+
|-
|-
Line 240: Line 271:
| rowspan=5 style="text-indent:1em" | <sup>254m</sup>Es
| rowspan=5 style="text-indent:1em" | <sup>254m</sup>Es
| rowspan=5 colspan="3" style="text-indent:2em" | 80.4(11)&nbsp;keV
| rowspan=5 colspan="3" style="text-indent:2em" | 80.4(11)&nbsp;keV
| rowspan=5|39.3(2)&nbsp;h
| rowspan=5|{{val|39.3|(2)|u=h}}
| β<sup>−</sup> (98(2)%)
| β<sup>−</sup> (98%)
| <sup>254</sup>Fm
| <sup>254</sup>Fm
| rowspan=5|2+
| rowspan=5|2+
Line 248: Line 279:
| <sup>254</sup>Es
| <sup>254</sup>Es
|-
|-
| α (0.32(1)%)
| α (0.32%)
| <sup>250</sup>Bk
| <sup>250</sup>Bk
|-
|-
| EC (0.076(7)%)
| EC (0.076%)
| <sup>254</sup>Cf
| <sup>254</sup>Cf
|-
|-
Line 261: Line 292:
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 156
| rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 156
| rowspan=3|255.090274(12)
| rowspan=3|255.090274(12)
| rowspan=3|39.8(12)&nbsp;d
| rowspan=3|{{val|39.8|(12)|u=d}}
| β<sup>−</sup> (92.0%)
| β<sup>−</sup> (92.0%)
| <sup>255</sup>Fm
| <sup>255</sup>Fm
Line 269: Line 300:
| <sup>251</sup>Bk
| <sup>251</sup>Bk
|-
|-
| SF (.0041%)
| SF (0.0041%)
| (various)
| (various)
|-id=Einsteinium-256
|-id=Einsteinium-256
Line 276: Line 307:
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 157
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 157
| rowspan=2| 256.09360(11)#
| rowspan=2| 256.09360(11)#
| rowspan=2|7.6 h
| rowspan=2|{{val|7.6|u=h}}
| β<sup>−</sup>
| β<sup>−</sup>
| <sup>256</sup>Fm
| <sup>256</sup>Fm
| rowspan=2|7+#
| rowspan=2|7+#
|-
|-
| β<sup>−</sup>, SF (.002%)
| β<sup>−</sup>, SF (0.002%)
| (various)
| (various)
|-id=Einsteinium-256m
|-id=Einsteinium-256m
| style="text-indent:1em" |<sup>256m</sup>Es<ref group="n" name="order"/>
| style="text-indent:1em" |<sup>256m</sup>Es<ref group="n" name="order"/>
| colspan="3" style="text-indent:2em" | 0(100)#&nbsp;keV
| colspan="3" style="text-indent:2em" | 0(100)#&nbsp;keV
| 25.4(12)&nbsp;min
| {{val|25.4|(12)|u=min}}
| β<sup>−</sup>
| β<sup>−</sup>
| <sup>256</sup>Fm
| <sup>256</sup>Fm
| 0+#
| 0+#
|-id=Einsteinium-257
|-id=Einsteinium-257
| rowspan=2|<sup>257</sup>Es
| <sup>257</sup>Es
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 99
| style="text-align:right" | 99
| rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 158
| style="text-align:right" | 158
| rowspan=2|257.09598(44)#
| 257.09598(44)#
| rowspan=2|7.7(2)&nbsp;d
| {{val|7.7|(2)|u=d}}
| β<sup>−</sup>
| β<sup>−</sup>
| <sup>257</sup>Fm
| <sup>257</sup>Fm
| rowspan=2|7/2+#
| 7/2+#
|-
| α?
| <sup>253</sup>Bk
{{Isotopes table/footer}}
{{Isotopes table/footer}}



Latest revision as of 17:27, 25 June 2025

Template:Short description Template:Infobox einsteinium isotopes Einsteinium (99Es) is a synthetic element, and thus a standard atomic weight cannot be given. Like all synthetic elements, it has no stable isotopes. The first isotope to be discovered (in nuclear fallout from the Ivy Mike H-bomb test) was 253Es in 1952. There are 18 known radioisotopes from 240Es to 257Es, and 8 nuclear isomers. The longest-lived isotope is 252Es with a half-life of 471.7 days, or around 1.293 years.

List of isotopes

Script error: No such module "anchor".


Template:Isotopes table |-id=Einsteinium-240 | rowspan=3|240Es | rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 99 | rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 141 | rowspan=3|240.06895(39)# | rowspan=3|Template:Val | α (70%) | 236Bk | rowspan=3|4−# |- | β+ (30%) | 240Cf |- | β+, SF (0.16%) | (various) |-id=Einsteinium-241 | 241Es | style="text-align:right" | 99 | style="text-align:right" | 142 | 241.06859(25)# | Template:Val[1] | α | 237Bk | 3/2−# |-id=Einsteinium-242 | rowspan=3|242Es[2] | rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 99 | rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 143 | rowspan=3|242.06957(28)# | rowspan=3|Template:Val | β+ | 242Cf | rowspan=3|2+# |- | α (41%) | 238Bk |- | β+, SF (1.5%) | (various) |-id=Einsteinium-243 | rowspan=2|243Es | rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 99 | rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 144 | rowspan=2|243.06951(22)# | rowspan=2|Template:Val | α (61%) | 239Bk | rowspan=2|(7/2+) |- | β+? (39%) | 243Cf |-id=Einsteinium-243m | rowspan=3 style="text-indent:1em" | 243mEs[n 1] | rowspan=3 colspan=3 style="text-indent:2em" | 50(50)# keV | rowspan=3|>50# μs | IT? | 243Es | rowspan=3|3/2−# |- | α? | 239Bk |- | β+? | 243Cf |-id=Einsteinium-244 | rowspan=3|244Es | rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 99 | rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 145 | rowspan=3|244.07088(20)# | rowspan=3|Template:Val | β+ (95%) | 244Cf | rowspan=3|6+# |- | α (5%) | 240Bk |- | β+, SF (0.011%) | (various) |-id=Einsteinium-245 | rowspan=2|245Es | rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 99 | rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 146 | rowspan=2|245.07119(18)# | rowspan=2|Template:Val | β+ (51%) | 245Cf | rowspan=2|(3/2−) |- | α (49%) | 241Bk |-id=Einsteinium-245m | rowspan=3 style="text-indent:1em" | 245mEs[n 1] | rowspan=3 colspan="3" style="text-indent:2em" | 30(15)# keV | rowspan=3|>50# μs | IT? | 245Es | rowspan=3|7/2+# |- | α? | 241Bk |- | β+? | 245Cf |-id=Einsteinium-246 | rowspan=3|246Es | rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 99 | rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 147 | rowspan=3|246.07281(10) | rowspan=3|Template:Val | β+ (90.1%) | 246Cf | rowspan=3|4−# |- | α (9.9%) | 242Bk |- | β+, SF (0.003%) | (various) |-id=Einsteinium-247 | rowspan=2|247Es | rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 99 | rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 148 | rowspan=2|247.073622(21) | rowspan=2|Template:Val | β+ (93%) | 247Cf | rowspan=2|(7/2+) |- | α (7%) | 243Bk |-id=Einsteinium-247m | rowspan=3 style="text-indent:1em" | 247mEs[n 1] | rowspan=3 colspan=3 style="text-indent:2em" | 50(50)# keV | rowspan=3|>20# μs | IT? | 247Es | rowspan=3|(3/2−) |- | α? | 243Bk |- | β+ | 247Cf |-id=Einsteinium-248 | rowspan=3|248Es | rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 99 | rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 149 | rowspan=3|248.07547(6)# | rowspan=3|Template:Val | β+ (99.75%) | 248Cf | rowspan=3|2−# |- | α (0.25%) | 244Bk |- | β+, SF (3.5×10−4%) | (various) |-id=Einsteinium-249 | rowspan=2|249Es | rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 99 | rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 150 | rowspan=2|249.07641(3)# | rowspan=2|Template:Val | β+ (99.43%) | 249Cf | rowspan=2|7/2+ |- | α (0.57%) | 245Bk |-id=Einsteinium-250 | 250Es | style="text-align:right" | 99 | style="text-align:right" | 151 | 250.07861(11)# | Template:Val | β+ | 250Cf | 6(+) |-id=Einsteinium-250m | style="text-indent:1em" | 250mEs[n 1] | colspan="3" style="text-indent:2em" | 200(150)# keV | Template:Val | β+ | 250Cf | 1(−) |-id=Einsteinium-251 | rowspan=2|251Es | rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 99 | rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 152 | rowspan=2|251.079991(6) | rowspan=2|Template:Val | EC (99.5%) | 251Cf | rowspan=2|3/2− |- | α (0.5%) | 247Bk |-id=Einsteinium-251m | rowspan=2 style="text-indent:1em" | 251mEs | rowspan=2 colspan=3 style="text-indent:2em" | 8.4(10) keV | rowspan=2 | >200# μs | IT? | 251Es | rowspan=2|(7/2+) |- | EC? | 251Cf |-id=Einsteinium-252 | rowspan=2|252Es | rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 99 | rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 153 | rowspan=2|252.08298(5) | rowspan=2|Template:Val | α (78%) | 248Bk | rowspan=2|(4+) |- | EC (22%) | 252Cf |-id=Einsteinium-253 | rowspan=2|253Es[n 2] | rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 99 | rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 154 | rowspan=2|253.0848212(13) | rowspan=2|Template:Val | α | 249Bk | rowspan=2|7/2+ |- | SF (8.7×10−6%) | (various) |-id=Einsteinium-253m | style="text-indent:1em" | 253mEs | colspan=3 style="text-indent:2em" | 106(4) keV | >10# μs | IT? | 253Es | 3/2−# |-id=Einsteinium-254 | rowspan=3|254Es | rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 99 | rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 155 | rowspan=3|254.088024(3) | rowspan=3|Template:Val | αTemplate:R | 250Bk | rowspan=3|7+ |- | β (1.74×10−4%) | 254Fm |- | SF (<3×10−6%) | (various) |-id=Einsteinium-254m | rowspan=5 style="text-indent:1em" | 254mEs | rowspan=5 colspan="3" style="text-indent:2em" | 80.4(11) keV | rowspan=5|Template:Val | β (98%) | 254Fm | rowspan=5|2+ |- | IT (<3%) | 254Es |- | α (0.32%) | 250Bk |- | EC (0.076%) | 254Cf |- | SF (<0.045%) | (various) |-id=Einsteinium-255 | rowspan=3|255Es | rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 99 | rowspan=3 style="text-align:right" | 156 | rowspan=3|255.090274(12) | rowspan=3|Template:Val | β (92.0%) | 255Fm | rowspan=3|(7/2+) |- | α (8.0%) | 251Bk |- | SF (0.0041%) | (various) |-id=Einsteinium-256 | rowspan=2|256Es | rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 99 | rowspan=2 style="text-align:right" | 157 | rowspan=2| 256.09360(11)# | rowspan=2|Template:Val | β | 256Fm | rowspan=2|7+# |- | β, SF (0.002%) | (various) |-id=Einsteinium-256m | style="text-indent:1em" |256mEs[n 1] | colspan="3" style="text-indent:2em" | 0(100)# keV | Template:Val | β | 256Fm | 0+# |-id=Einsteinium-257 | 257Es | style="text-align:right" | 99 | style="text-align:right" | 158 | 257.09598(44)# | Template:Val | β | 257Fm | 7/2+# Template:Isotopes table/footer

References

Template:Reflist

Script error: No such module "Navbox".

  1. Script error: No such module "Citation/CS1".
  2. Script error: No such module "Citation/CS1".


Cite error: <ref> tags exist for a group named "n", but no corresponding <references group="n"/> tag was found