Incheon Subway Line 1: Difference between revisions
imported>ElsieHewitt Wikipedia:Manual of Style |
imported>Brilliantsun456 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| status = Operational | | status = Operational | ||
| locale = | | locale = | ||
| start = [[ | | start = [[Geomdan Lake Park station|Geomdan Lake Park]] | ||
| end = [[Songdo Moonlight Festival Park station]] | | end = [[Songdo Moonlight Festival Park station]] | ||
| stations = | | stations = 33 | ||
| routes = | | routes = | ||
| daily_ridership = | | daily_ridership = | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| depot = | | depot = | ||
| stock = | | stock = | ||
| linelength = {{convert| | | linelength = {{convert|37.1|km|mi|abbr=on}}<ref name="info" /> | ||
| tracklength = | | tracklength = | ||
| tracks = 2 | | tracks = 2 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
* March 16, 2007: Another northern extension from Gyulhyeon to Gyeyang opens, connecting with the [[AREX|Airport Railroad]] | * March 16, 2007: Another northern extension from Gyulhyeon to Gyeyang opens, connecting with the [[AREX|Airport Railroad]] | ||
* June 1, 2009: A southern extension from Dongmak to International Business District opens. | * June 1, 2009: A southern extension from Dongmak to International Business District opens. | ||
*December 12, 2020: One stop extension to [[Songdo Moonlight Festival Park station|Songdo Moonlight Festival Park]] opens. | * December 12, 2020: One stop extension to [[Songdo Moonlight Festival Park station|Songdo Moonlight Festival Park]] opens. | ||
* June 28, 2025: A northern extension from Gyeyang to Geomdan Lake Park opens. | |||
A | |||
==Rolling stock== | ==Rolling stock== | ||
| Line 78: | Line 76: | ||
|- style="background:#{{rcr|Incheon Subway|1}}; height: 2pt" | |- style="background:#{{rcr|Incheon Subway|1}}; height: 2pt" | ||
| colspan="10" | | | colspan="10" | | ||
|- | |||
| {{center|I107}} | |||
| [[Geomdan Lake Park station|Geomdan Lake Park]] | |||
| {{lang|ko|[[:ko:검단호수공원역|검단호수공원]]}} | |||
| {{linktext|黔|丹|湖|水|公|園}} | |||
| | |||
| {{center|---}} | |||
| {{center|0.0}} | |||
| rowspan="3" | {{center|[[Seo-gu, Incheon|Seo-gu]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|I108}} | |||
| [[Singeomdanjungang station|Singeomdanjungang]] | |||
| {{lang|ko|[[:ko:신검단중앙역|신검단중앙]]}} | |||
| {{linktext|新|黔|丹|中|央}} | |||
| | |||
| {{center|0.8}} | |||
| {{center|0.8}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|I109}} | |||
| [[Ara station|Ara]]<br /><small>(Northern District Court & Prosecutors' Office)</small> | |||
| {{lang|ko|[[:ko:아라역|아라]]}}<br /><small>(북부법원·검찰청)</small> | |||
| 아라 | |||
| | |||
| {{center|2.0}} | |||
| {{center|2.8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I110}} | | {{center|I110}} | ||
| [[Gyeyang station|Gyeyang]] | | [[Gyeyang station|Gyeyang]] | ||
| {{lang|ko|[[:ko:계양역|계양]]}} | | {{lang|ko|[[:ko:계양역|계양]]}} | ||
| {{linktext|桂|陽}} | |||
| {{rint|seoul|arx}} | | {{rint|seoul|arx}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|4.0}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|6.8}} | ||
| rowspan="7" style="width:100pt;" | {{center|[[Gyeyang-gu]]}} | | rowspan="7" style="width:100pt;" | {{center|[[Gyeyang-gu]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 92: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|0.9}} | | {{center|0.9}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|7.7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I112}} | | {{center|I112}} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|1.5}} | | {{center|1.5}} | ||
| {{center|2 | | {{center|9.2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I113}} | | {{center|I113}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|1.1}} | | {{center|1.1}} | ||
| {{center|3 | | {{center|10.3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I114}} | | {{center|I114}} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|1.1}} | | {{center|1.1}} | ||
| {{center|4 | | {{center|11.4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I115}} | | {{center|I115}} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|0.9}} | | {{center|0.9}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|12.3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I116}} | | {{center|I116}} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|0.9}} | | {{center|0.9}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|13.2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I117}} | | {{center|I117}} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 167: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|1.4}} | | {{center|1.4}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|14.6}} | ||
| rowspan="6" | {{center|[[Bupyeong-gu]]}} | | rowspan="6" | {{center|[[Bupyeong-gu]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 153: | Line 177: | ||
| {{rint|seoul|7}} | | {{rint|seoul|7}} | ||
| {{center|1.0}} | | {{center|1.0}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|15.6}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I119}} | | {{center|I119}} | ||
| Line 162: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|1.1}} | | {{center|1.1}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|16.7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I120}} | | {{center|I120}} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 195: | ||
| {{Rint|Seoul|1}} | | {{Rint|Seoul|1}} | ||
| {{center|0.9}} | | {{center|0.9}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|17.6}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I121}} | | {{center|I121}} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 202: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|0.9}} | | {{center|0.9}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|18.5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I122}} | | {{center|I122}} | ||
| Line 185: | Line 209: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|1.1}} | | {{center|1.1}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|19.6}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I123}} | | {{center|I123}} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 216: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|1.2}} | | {{center|1.2}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|20.8}} | ||
| rowspan="3" | {{center|[[Namdong-gu]]}} | | rowspan="3" | {{center|[[Namdong-gu]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 200: | Line 224: | ||
| {{rint|incheon|2}} | | {{rint|incheon|2}} | ||
| {{center|1.4}} | | {{center|1.4}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|22.2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I125}} | | {{center|I125}} | ||
| Line 209: | Line 233: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|1.0}} | | {{center|1.0}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|23.2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I126}} | | {{center|I126}} | ||
| Line 218: | Line 242: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|0.8}} | | {{center|0.8}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|24.0}} | ||
| {{center|[[ | | {{center|[[Michuhol-gu]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I127}} | | {{center|I127}} | ||
| Line 228: | Line 252: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|0.8}} | | {{center|0.8}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|24.8}} | ||
| rowspan="13" | {{center|[[Yeonsu-gu]]}} | | rowspan="13" | {{center|[[Yeonsu-gu]]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 236: | Line 260: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|0.8}} | | {{center|0.8}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|25.6}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I129}} | | {{center|I129}} | ||
| Line 245: | Line 269: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|1.1}} | | {{center|1.1}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|26.7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I130}} | | {{center|I130}} | ||
| Line 252: | Line 276: | ||
| {{rint|seoul|su}} | | {{rint|seoul|su}} | ||
| {{center|0.9}} | | {{center|0.9}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|27.6}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I131}} | | {{center|I131}} | ||
| Line 261: | Line 285: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|1.1}} | | {{center|1.1}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|28.7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I132}} | | {{center|I132}} | ||
| Line 270: | Line 294: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|1.0}} | | {{center|1.0}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|29.7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I133}} | | {{center|I133}} | ||
| Line 279: | Line 303: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|1.6}} | | {{center|1.6}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|31.3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I134}} | | {{center|I134}} | ||
| Line 288: | Line 312: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|0.8}} | | {{center|0.8}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|32.1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I135}} | | {{center|I135}} | ||
| Line 295: | Line 319: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|1.4}} | | {{center|1.4}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|33.5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I136}} | | {{center|I136}} | ||
| Line 304: | Line 328: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|1.0}} | | {{center|1.0}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|34.5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I137}} | | {{center|I137}} | ||
| Line 313: | Line 337: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|0.9}} | | {{center|0.9}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|35.4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I138}} | | {{center|I138}} | ||
| Line 322: | Line 346: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|0.8}} | | {{center|0.8}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|36.2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|I139}} | | {{center|I139}} | ||
| Line 330: | Line 354: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{center|0.9}} | | {{center|0.9}} | ||
| {{center| | | {{center|37.1}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{rcr|Incheon Subway|1}}; height: 2pt" | |- style="background:#{{rcr|Incheon Subway|1}}; height: 2pt" | ||
| colspan="10" | | | colspan="10" | | ||
Latest revision as of 14:08, 28 June 2025
Template:Short description Template:More citations needed Template:Infobox rail line
Incheon Subway Line 1 (Korean: Script error: No such module "Lang".Template:Category handler) is a Template:Convert north-south subway line,[1] part of the Incheon Subway system. The line is also included as a part of the overall Seoul Metropolitan Subway network; Bupyeong Station has a free transfer with Seoul Subway Line 1, Gyeyang Station connects with the AREX Line which leads to Incheon International Airport and Seoul Station, Bupyeong-gu Office Station has a free transfer with Seoul Subway Line 7, and Woninjae Station has a free transfer with the Suin-Bundang Line.
Background
Incheon's Line 1 makes Incheon the fourth city in South Korea and fifth in the Korean Peninsula with a subway system, after Pyongyang, Seoul, Busan, and Daegu.
A trip along the line from Gyeyang in the north to the International Business District in the south takes approximately 57 minutes. From Bakchon station to the International Business District station, the line is underground.
History
- March 1999: Trial runs begin.
- October 6, 1999: The line opens from Bakchon to Dongmak, after six years of construction.
- December 7, 1999: A northern extension from Bakchon to Gyulhyeon opens.
- March 16, 2007: Another northern extension from Gyulhyeon to Gyeyang opens, connecting with the Airport Railroad
- June 1, 2009: A southern extension from Dongmak to International Business District opens.
- December 12, 2020: One stop extension to Songdo Moonlight Festival Park opens.
- June 28, 2025: A northern extension from Gyeyang to Geomdan Lake Park opens.
Rolling stock
The line uses 34 8-car trains. The first 25 trains were built between 1998 and 1999 by Daewoo Heavy Industries and Rotem, while the last 9 trains were built between 2007 and 2008 by Hyundai Rotem to provide trains following the extension of the line.
Stations
All stations are location in Incheon.
| Station Number |
Station Name Template:Nobold |
Station Name Template:Nobold |
Station Name Template:Nobold |
Transfer | Distance Template:Nobold |
Total Distance |
Location | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I107 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Geomdan Lake Park | Script error: No such module "Lang". | Template:Linktext | --- Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
0.0 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters". | |||
I108 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Singeomdanjungang | Script error: No such module "Lang". | Template:Linktext | 0.8 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
0.8 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I109 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Ara (Northern District Court & Prosecutors' Office) |
Script error: No such module "Lang". (북부법원·검찰청) |
아라 | 2.0 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
2.8 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I110 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Gyeyang | Script error: No such module "Lang". | Template:Linktext | Template:Rint | 4.0 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
6.8 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters". | ||
I111 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Gyulhyeon | Script error: No such module "Lang". | Template:Linktext | 0.9 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
7.7 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I112 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Bakchon | Script error: No such module "Lang". | Template:Linktext | 1.5 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
9.2 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I113 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Imhak | Script error: No such module "Lang". | Template:Linktext | 1.1 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
10.3 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I114 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Gyesan | Script error: No such module "Lang".
(경인여자대학교) |
Template:Linktext | 1.1 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
11.4 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I115 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Gyeongin National University of Education | Script error: No such module "Lang".
(상록호텔조리직업전문학교) |
Template:Linktext | 0.9 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
12.3 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I116 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Jakjeon | Script error: No such module "Lang".
(인천세종병원) |
Template:Linktext | 0.9 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
13.2 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I117 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Galsan | Script error: No such module "Lang".
(경문실용전문학교) |
Template:Linktext | 1.4 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
14.6 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters". | |||
I118 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Bupyeong-gu Office | Script error: No such module "Lang".
(로이문화예술 실용전문학교) |
Template:Linktext | Template:Rint | 1.0 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
15.6 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| |||
I119 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Bupyeong Market | Script error: No such module "Lang".
(한길안과의원) |
Template:Linktext | 1.1 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
16.7 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I120 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Bupyeong | Script error: No such module "Lang".
(부평힘찬병원) |
Template:Linktext | Template:Rint | 0.9 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
17.6 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| |||
I121 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Dongsu | Script error: No such module "Lang". | Template:Linktext | 0.9 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
18.5 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I122 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Bupyeongsamgeori | Script error: No such module "Lang". | Template:Linktext삼거리 | 1.1 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
19.6 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I123 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Ganseogogeori | Script error: No such module "Lang". | Template:Linktext오거리 | 1.2 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
20.8 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters". | |||
I124 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Incheon City Hall | Script error: No such module "Lang". | Template:Linktext | Template:Rint | 1.4 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
22.2 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| |||
I125 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Culture & Arts Center | Script error: No such module "Lang".
(가천대 길병원) |
Template:Linktext | 1.0 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
23.2 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I126 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Incheon Bus Terminal | Script error: No such module "Lang".
(푸른세상안과) |
Template:Linktext터미널 | 0.8 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
24.0 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters". | |||
I127 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Munhak Sports Complex | Script error: No such module "Lang".
(그랜드오스티엄웨딩컨벤션) |
Template:Linktext | 0.8 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
24.8 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters". | |||
I128 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Seonhak | Script error: No such module "Lang". | Template:Linktext | 0.8 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
25.6 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I129 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Sinyeonsu | Script error: No such module "Lang".
(가천대학교 메디컬캠퍼스) |
Template:Linktext | 1.1 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
26.7 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I130 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Woninjae | Script error: No such module "Lang". | Template:Linktext | Template:Rint | 0.9 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
27.6 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| |||
I131 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Dongchun | Script error: No such module "Lang".
(스퀘어원) |
Template:Linktext | 1.1 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
28.7 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I132 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Dongmak | Script error: No such module "Lang".
(저어새 생태학습관) |
Template:Linktext | 1.0 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
29.7 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I133 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Campus Town | Script error: No such module "Lang".
(연세대학교) |
大学成 | 1.6 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
31.3 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I134 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Technopark | Script error: No such module "Lang".
(현대프리미엄아울렛송도점) |
테크노파크 | 0.8 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
32.1 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I135 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
BIT Zone | Script error: No such module "Lang". | Template:Linktext | 1.4 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
33.5 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I136 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Incheon National University | Script error: No such module "Lang".
(송도컨벤시아) |
Template:Linktext | 1.0 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
34.5 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I137 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Central Park | Script error: No such module "Lang".
(포스코건설) |
Template:Linktext | 0.9 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
35.4 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I138 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
International Business District | Script error: No such module "Lang".
(센트로드) |
Template:Linktext | 0.8 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
36.2 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
I139 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
Songdo Moonlight Festival Park | Script error: No such module "Lang". | Template:Linktext달빛Template:Linktext | 0.9 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
|
37.1 Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
| ||||
See also
References
Template:Sister project Template:Reflist
External links
Template:Incheon Subway Template:South Korea rapid transit Template:Public transport in the Seoul Metropolitan Area Template:Authority control
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".