Incheon Subway Line 1: Difference between revisions

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>ElsieHewitt
Wikipedia:Manual of Style
 
imported>Brilliantsun456
mNo edit summary
 
Line 16: Line 16:
| status          = Operational
| status          = Operational
| locale          =  
| locale          =  
| start          = [[Gyeyang Station|Gyeyang]]
| start          = [[Geomdan Lake Park station|Geomdan Lake Park]]
| end            = [[Songdo Moonlight Festival Park station]]
| end            = [[Songdo Moonlight Festival Park station]]
| stations        = 30
| stations        = 33
| routes          =  
| routes          =  
| daily_ridership =  
| daily_ridership =  
Line 28: Line 28:
| depot          =  
| depot          =  
| stock          =  
| stock          =  
| linelength      = {{convert|30.3|km|mi|abbr=on}}<ref name="info" />
| linelength      = {{convert|37.1|km|mi|abbr=on}}<ref name="info" />
| tracklength    =  
| tracklength    =  
| tracks          = 2
| tracks          = 2
Line 57: Line 57:
* March 16, 2007: Another northern extension from Gyulhyeon to Gyeyang opens, connecting with the [[AREX|Airport Railroad]]
* March 16, 2007: Another northern extension from Gyulhyeon to Gyeyang opens, connecting with the [[AREX|Airport Railroad]]
* June 1, 2009: A southern extension from Dongmak to International Business District opens.
* June 1, 2009: A southern extension from Dongmak to International Business District opens.
*December 12, 2020: One stop extension to [[Songdo Moonlight Festival Park station|Songdo Moonlight Festival Park]] opens.
* December 12, 2020: One stop extension to [[Songdo Moonlight Festival Park station|Songdo Moonlight Festival Park]] opens.
 
* June 28, 2025: A northern extension from Gyeyang to Geomdan Lake Park opens.
===Future plans===
A northward 3-station extension of the line is proposed to provide transportation to the developing Geomdan New City. Construction began in November 2020<ref>Archived at [https://ghostarchive.org/varchive/youtube/20211205/I7l-0huZekU Ghostarchive]{{cbignore}} and the [https://web.archive.org/web/20201213092937/https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I7l-0huZekU&gl=US&hl=en Wayback Machine]{{cbignore}}: {{cite web| url = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I7l-0huZekU&feature=youtu.be| title = [인천] 인천지하철 1호선 검단 연장선 착공 / YTN | website=[[YouTube]]| date = 11 November 2020 }}{{cbignore}}</ref> and is expected to be completed no earlier than 2024.<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.sedaily.com/NewsView/1OJV3GEX1H|title = 인천 지하철 1호선 계양~검단신도시 연장 2024년 완공|date = 23 August 2017}}</ref>


==Rolling stock==
==Rolling stock==
Line 78: Line 76:
|- style="background:#{{rcr|Incheon Subway|1}}; height: 2pt"
|- style="background:#{{rcr|Incheon Subway|1}}; height: 2pt"
| colspan="10" |
| colspan="10" |
|-
| {{center|I107}}
| [[Geomdan Lake Park station|Geomdan Lake Park]]
| {{lang|ko|[[:ko:검단호수공원역|검단호수공원]]}}
| {{linktext|黔|丹|湖|水|公|園}}
|
| {{center|---}}
| {{center|0.0}}
| rowspan="3" | {{center|[[Seo-gu, Incheon|Seo-gu]]}}
|-
| {{center|I108}}
| [[Singeomdanjungang station|Singeomdanjungang]]
| {{lang|ko|[[:ko:신검단중앙역|신검단중앙]]}}
| {{linktext|新|黔|丹|中|央}}
|
| {{center|0.8}}
| {{center|0.8}}
|-
| {{center|I109}}
| [[Ara station|Ara]]<br /><small>(Northern District Court & Prosecutors' Office)</small>
| {{lang|ko|[[:ko:아라역|아라]]}}<br /><small>(북부법원·검찰청)</small>
| 아라
|
| {{center|2.0}}
| {{center|2.8}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I110}}
| {{center|I110}}
| [[Gyeyang station|Gyeyang]]
| [[Gyeyang station|Gyeyang]]
| {{lang|ko|[[:ko:계양역|계양]]}} || {{linktext|桂|陽}}
| {{lang|ko|[[:ko:계양역|계양]]}}
| {{linktext|桂|陽}}
| {{rint|seoul|arx}}
| {{rint|seoul|arx}}
| {{center|---}}
| {{center|4.0}}
| {{center|0.0}}
| {{center|6.8}}
| rowspan="7" style="width:100pt;" | {{center|[[Gyeyang-gu]]}}
| rowspan="7" style="width:100pt;" | {{center|[[Gyeyang-gu]]}}
|-
|-
Line 92: Line 116:
|
|
| {{center|0.9}}
| {{center|0.9}}
| {{center|0.9}}
| {{center|7.7}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I112}}
| {{center|I112}}
Line 100: Line 124:
|
|
| {{center|1.5}}
| {{center|1.5}}
| {{center|2.4}}
| {{center|9.2}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I113}}
| {{center|I113}}
Line 107: Line 131:
|
|
| {{center|1.1}}
| {{center|1.1}}
| {{center|3.5}}
| {{center|10.3}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I114}}
| {{center|I114}}
Line 116: Line 140:
|
|
| {{center|1.1}}
| {{center|1.1}}
| {{center|4.6}}
| {{center|11.4}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I115}}
| {{center|I115}}
Line 125: Line 149:
|
|
| {{center|0.9}}
| {{center|0.9}}
| {{center|5.5}}
| {{center|12.3}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I116}}
| {{center|I116}}
Line 134: Line 158:
|
|
| {{center|0.9}}
| {{center|0.9}}
| {{center|6.4}}
| {{center|13.2}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I117}}
| {{center|I117}}
Line 143: Line 167:
|
|
| {{center|1.4}}
| {{center|1.4}}
| {{center|7.8}}
| {{center|14.6}}
| rowspan="6" | {{center|[[Bupyeong-gu]]}}
| rowspan="6" | {{center|[[Bupyeong-gu]]}}
|-
|-
Line 153: Line 177:
| {{rint|seoul|7}}
| {{rint|seoul|7}}
| {{center|1.0}}
| {{center|1.0}}
| {{center|8.8}}
| {{center|15.6}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I119}}
| {{center|I119}}
Line 162: Line 186:
|
|
| {{center|1.1}}
| {{center|1.1}}
| {{center|9.9}}
| {{center|16.7}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I120}}
| {{center|I120}}
Line 171: Line 195:
| {{Rint|Seoul|1}}
| {{Rint|Seoul|1}}
| {{center|0.9}}
| {{center|0.9}}
| {{center|10.8}}
| {{center|17.6}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I121}}
| {{center|I121}}
Line 178: Line 202:
|
|
| {{center|0.9}}
| {{center|0.9}}
| {{center|11.7}}
| {{center|18.5}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I122}}
| {{center|I122}}
Line 185: Line 209:
|
|
| {{center|1.1}}
| {{center|1.1}}
| {{center|12.8}}
| {{center|19.6}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I123}}
| {{center|I123}}
Line 192: Line 216:
|
|
| {{center|1.2}}
| {{center|1.2}}
| {{center|14.0}}
| {{center|20.8}}
| rowspan="3" | {{center|[[Namdong-gu]]}}
| rowspan="3" | {{center|[[Namdong-gu]]}}
|-
|-
Line 200: Line 224:
| {{rint|incheon|2}}
| {{rint|incheon|2}}
| {{center|1.4}}
| {{center|1.4}}
| {{center|15.4}}
| {{center|22.2}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I125}}
| {{center|I125}}
Line 209: Line 233:
|
|
| {{center|1.0}}
| {{center|1.0}}
| {{center|16.4}}
| {{center|23.2}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I126}}
| {{center|I126}}
Line 218: Line 242:
|
|
| {{center|0.8}}
| {{center|0.8}}
| {{center|17.2}}
| {{center|24.0}}
| {{center|[[Nam-gu, Incheon|Nam-gu]]}}
| {{center|[[Michuhol-gu]]}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I127}}
| {{center|I127}}
Line 228: Line 252:
|
|
| {{center|0.8}}
| {{center|0.8}}
| {{center|18.0}}
| {{center|24.8}}
| rowspan="13" | {{center|[[Yeonsu-gu]]}}
| rowspan="13" | {{center|[[Yeonsu-gu]]}}
|-
|-
Line 236: Line 260:
|
|
| {{center|0.8}}
| {{center|0.8}}
| {{center|18.8}}
| {{center|25.6}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I129}}
| {{center|I129}}
Line 245: Line 269:
|
|
| {{center|1.1}}
| {{center|1.1}}
| {{center|19.9}}
| {{center|26.7}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I130}}
| {{center|I130}}
Line 252: Line 276:
| {{rint|seoul|su}}
| {{rint|seoul|su}}
| {{center|0.9}}
| {{center|0.9}}
| {{center|20.8}}
| {{center|27.6}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I131}}
| {{center|I131}}
Line 261: Line 285:
|
|
| {{center|1.1}}
| {{center|1.1}}
| {{center|21.9}}
| {{center|28.7}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I132}}
| {{center|I132}}
Line 270: Line 294:
|
|
| {{center|1.0}}
| {{center|1.0}}
| {{center|22.9}}
| {{center|29.7}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I133}}
| {{center|I133}}
Line 279: Line 303:
|
|
| {{center|1.6}}
| {{center|1.6}}
| {{center|24.5}}
| {{center|31.3}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I134}}
| {{center|I134}}
Line 288: Line 312:
|
|
| {{center|0.8}}
| {{center|0.8}}
| {{center|25.3}}
| {{center|32.1}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I135}}
| {{center|I135}}
Line 295: Line 319:
|
|
| {{center|1.4}}
| {{center|1.4}}
| {{center|26.7}}
| {{center|33.5}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I136}}
| {{center|I136}}
Line 304: Line 328:
|
|
| {{center|1.0}}
| {{center|1.0}}
| {{center|27.7}}
| {{center|34.5}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I137}}
| {{center|I137}}
Line 313: Line 337:
|
|
| {{center|0.9}}
| {{center|0.9}}
| {{center|28.6}}
| {{center|35.4}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I138}}
| {{center|I138}}
Line 322: Line 346:
|
|
| {{center|0.8}}
| {{center|0.8}}
| {{center|29.4}}
| {{center|36.2}}
|-
|-
| {{center|I139}}
| {{center|I139}}
Line 330: Line 354:
|
|
| {{center|0.9}}
| {{center|0.9}}
| {{center|30.3}}
| {{center|37.1}}
|- style="background:#{{rcr|Incheon Subway|1}}; height: 2pt"
|- style="background:#{{rcr|Incheon Subway|1}}; height: 2pt"
| colspan="10" |
| colspan="10" |

Latest revision as of 14:08, 28 June 2025

Template:Short description Template:More citations needed Template:Infobox rail line

Incheon Subway Line 1 (KoreanScript error: No such module "Lang".Template:Category handler) is a Template:Convert north-south subway line,[1] part of the Incheon Subway system. The line is also included as a part of the overall Seoul Metropolitan Subway network; Bupyeong Station has a free transfer with Seoul Subway Line 1, Gyeyang Station connects with the AREX Line which leads to Incheon International Airport and Seoul Station, Bupyeong-gu Office Station has a free transfer with Seoul Subway Line 7, and Woninjae Station has a free transfer with the Suin-Bundang Line.

Background

Incheon's Line 1 makes Incheon the fourth city in South Korea and fifth in the Korean Peninsula with a subway system, after Pyongyang, Seoul, Busan, and Daegu.

A trip along the line from Gyeyang in the north to the International Business District in the south takes approximately 57 minutes. From Bakchon station to the International Business District station, the line is underground.

History

  • March 1999: Trial runs begin.
  • October 6, 1999: The line opens from Bakchon to Dongmak, after six years of construction.
  • December 7, 1999: A northern extension from Bakchon to Gyulhyeon opens.
  • March 16, 2007: Another northern extension from Gyulhyeon to Gyeyang opens, connecting with the Airport Railroad
  • June 1, 2009: A southern extension from Dongmak to International Business District opens.
  • December 12, 2020: One stop extension to Songdo Moonlight Festival Park opens.
  • June 28, 2025: A northern extension from Gyeyang to Geomdan Lake Park opens.

Rolling stock

The line uses 34 8-car trains. The first 25 trains were built between 1998 and 1999 by Daewoo Heavy Industries and Rotem, while the last 9 trains were built between 2007 and 2008 by Hyundai Rotem to provide trains following the extension of the line.

Stations

All stations are location in Incheon.

Station
Number
Station Name
Template:Nobold
Station Name
Template:Nobold
Station Name
Template:Nobold
Transfer Distance
Template:Nobold
Total
Distance
Location
I107
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Geomdan Lake Park Script error: No such module "Lang". Template:Linktext
---
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
0.0
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I108
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Singeomdanjungang Script error: No such module "Lang". Template:Linktext
0.8
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
0.8
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I109
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Ara
(Northern District Court & Prosecutors' Office)
Script error: No such module "Lang".
(북부법원·검찰청)
아라
2.0
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
2.8
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I110
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Gyeyang Script error: No such module "Lang". Template:Linktext Template:Rint
4.0
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
6.8
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I111
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Gyulhyeon Script error: No such module "Lang". Template:Linktext
0.9
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
7.7
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I112
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Bakchon Script error: No such module "Lang". Template:Linktext
1.5
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
9.2
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I113
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Imhak Script error: No such module "Lang". Template:Linktext
1.1
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
10.3
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I114
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Gyesan Script error: No such module "Lang".

(경인여자대학교)

Template:Linktext
1.1
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
11.4
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I115
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Gyeongin National University of Education Script error: No such module "Lang".

(상록호텔조리직업전문학교)

Template:Linktext
0.9
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
12.3
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I116
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Jakjeon Script error: No such module "Lang".

(인천세종병원)

Template:Linktext
0.9
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
13.2
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I117
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Galsan Script error: No such module "Lang".

(경문실용전문학교)

Template:Linktext
1.4
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
14.6
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I118
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Bupyeong-gu Office Script error: No such module "Lang".

(로이문화예술 실용전문학교)

Template:Linktext Template:Rint
1.0
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
15.6
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I119
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Bupyeong Market Script error: No such module "Lang".

(한길안과의원)

Template:Linktext
1.1
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
16.7
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I120
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Bupyeong Script error: No such module "Lang".

(부평힘찬병원)

Template:Linktext Template:Rint
0.9
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
17.6
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I121
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Dongsu Script error: No such module "Lang". Template:Linktext
0.9
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
18.5
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I122
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Bupyeongsamgeori Script error: No such module "Lang". Template:Linktext삼거리
1.1
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
19.6
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I123
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Ganseogogeori Script error: No such module "Lang". Template:Linktext오거리
1.2
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
20.8
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I124
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Incheon City Hall Script error: No such module "Lang". Template:Linktext Template:Rint
1.4
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
22.2
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I125
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Culture & Arts Center Script error: No such module "Lang".

(가천대 길병원)

Template:Linktext
1.0
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
23.2
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I126
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Incheon Bus Terminal Script error: No such module "Lang".

(푸른세상안과)

Template:Linktext터미널
0.8
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
24.0
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I127
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Munhak Sports Complex Script error: No such module "Lang".

(그랜드오스티엄웨딩컨벤션)

Template:Linktext
0.8
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
24.8
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I128
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Seonhak Script error: No such module "Lang". Template:Linktext
0.8
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
25.6
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I129
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Sinyeonsu Script error: No such module "Lang".

(가천대학교 메디컬캠퍼스)

Template:Linktext
1.1
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
26.7
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I130
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Woninjae Script error: No such module "Lang". Template:Linktext Template:Rint
0.9
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
27.6
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I131
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Dongchun Script error: No such module "Lang".

(스퀘어원)

Template:Linktext
1.1
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
28.7
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I132
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Dongmak Script error: No such module "Lang".

(저어새 생태학습관)

Template:Linktext
1.0
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
29.7
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I133
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Campus Town Script error: No such module "Lang".

(연세대학교)

大学成
1.6
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
31.3
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I134
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Technopark Script error: No such module "Lang".

(현대프리미엄아울렛송도점)

테크노파크
0.8
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
32.1
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I135
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
BIT Zone Script error: No such module "Lang". Template:Linktext
1.4
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
33.5
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I136
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Incheon National University Script error: No such module "Lang".

(송도컨벤시아)

Template:Linktext
1.0
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
34.5
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I137
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Central Park Script error: No such module "Lang".

(포스코건설)

Template:Linktext
0.9
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
35.4
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I138
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
International Business District Script error: No such module "Lang".

(센트로드)

Template:Linktext
0.8
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
36.2
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
I139
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Songdo Moonlight Festival Park Script error: No such module "Lang". Template:Linktext달빛Template:Linktext
0.9
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
37.1
Script error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".

See also

References

Template:Sister project Template:Reflist

External links

Template:Incheon Subway Template:South Korea rapid transit Template:Public transport in the Seoul Metropolitan Area Template:Authority control

  1. Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".