Line 34:
Line 34:
| width="40" align="center" bgcolor=FBCEB1| *
| width="40" align="center" bgcolor=FBCEB1| *
| Current circuits (for the {{F1|2025}} season)
| Current circuits (for the {{F1|2025}} season)
| width="40" align="center" bgcolor=CEFBC1| {{Dagger}}
| Future and returning circuits (for the {{F1|2026}} season)
|}
|}
Line 101:
Line 103:
|{{Flagicon|AUS}} [[Australia]]
|{{Flagicon|AUS}} [[Australia]]
|{{sort|05.278|{{convert|5.278|km|mi|abbr=on}}}}
|{{sort|05.278|{{convert|5.278|km|mi|abbr=on}}}}
|16
|14
|[[Australian Grand Prix]]
|[[Australian Grand Prix]]
|{{F1|1996}}–{{F1|2019}}, {{F1|2022}}–{{F1|2025}}
|{{F1|1996}}–{{F1|2019}}, {{F1|2022}}–{{F1|2025}}
Line 173:
Line 175:
|{{Flagicon|ITA}} [[Italy]]
|{{Flagicon|ITA}} [[Italy]]
|{{sort|04.909|{{convert|4.909|km|mi|abbr=on}}}}
|{{sort|04.909|{{convert|4.909|km|mi|abbr=on}}}}
|17
|19
|[[Italian Grand Prix]],<br>[[San Marino Grand Prix]],<br>[[Emilia Romagna Grand Prix]]
|[[Italian Grand Prix]],<br>[[San Marino Grand Prix]],<br>[[Emilia Romagna Grand Prix]]
|{{F1|1980}}–{{F1|2006}}, {{F1|2020}}–{{F1|2022}}, {{F1|2024}}–{{F1|2025}}
|{{F1|1980}}–{{F1|2006}}, {{F1|2020}}–{{F1|2022}}, {{F1|2024}}–{{F1|2025}}
Line 331:
Line 333:
|14
|14
|[[Spanish Grand Prix]]
|[[Spanish Grand Prix]]
|{{F1|1991}}–{{F1|2024}}
|{{F1|1991}}–{{F1|2025 }}
|align=center|34
|align=center|35
|-
|-
|bgcolor=FBCEB1|[[Circuit de Monaco]] *
|bgcolor=FBCEB1|[[Circuit de Monaco]] *
Line 407:
Line 409:
|-
|-
|bgcolor=FBCEB1|[[Circuit Gilles Villeneuve|Circuit Gilles-Villeneuve]] *
|bgcolor=FBCEB1|[[Circuit Gilles Villeneuve|Circuit Gilles-Villeneuve]] *
|[[File:Île Notre-Dame (Circuit Gilles Villeneuve).svg|150px]]
|[[File:Circuit Gilles Villeneuve.svg|150px]]
|Street circuit
|Street circuit
|Clockwise
|Clockwise
Line 413:
Line 415:
|{{Flagicon|Canada}} [[Canada]]
|{{Flagicon|Canada}} [[Canada]]
|{{sort|04.361|{{convert|4.361|km|mi|abbr=on}}}}
|{{sort|04.361|{{convert|4.361|km|mi|abbr=on}}}}
|13
|14
|[[Canadian Grand Prix]]
|[[Canadian Grand Prix]]
|{{F1|1978}}–{{F1|1986}}, {{F1|1988}}–{{F1|2008}}, {{F1|2010}}–{{F1|2019}}, {{F1|2022}}–{{F1|2024}}
|{{F1|1978}}–{{F1|1986}}, {{F1|1988}}–{{F1|2008}}, {{F1|2010}}–{{F1|2019}}, {{F1|2022}}–{{F1|2025 }}
|align=center|43
|align=center|44
|-
|-
|[[Circuit Mont-Tremblant]]
|[[Circuit Mont-Tremblant]]
Line 693:
Line 695:
|{{F1|2021}}, {{F1|2023}}–{{F1|2024}}
|{{F1|2021}}, {{F1|2023}}–{{F1|2024}}
|align=center|3
|align=center|3
|-
|bgcolor=CEFBC1|[[Madring]] {{Dagger}}
|[[File:Madring (2026).svg|150px]]
|Street circuit
|Clockwise
|[[Barajas (Madrid)|Barajas]]
|{{Flagicon|ESP}} [[Spain]]
|{{sort|05.474|{{convert|5.474|km|mi|abbr=on}}}}
|22
|[[Spanish Grand Prix]]
|
|align=center|0
|-
|-
|bgcolor=FBCEB1|[[Marina Bay Street Circuit]] *
|bgcolor=FBCEB1|[[Marina Bay Street Circuit]] *
Line 713:
Line 727:
|{{Flagicon|USA}} [[United States]]
|{{Flagicon|USA}} [[United States]]
|{{sort|05.412|{{convert|5.412|km|mi|abbr=on}}}}
|{{sort|05.412|{{convert|5.412|km|mi|abbr=on}}}}
|18
|19
|[[Miami Grand Prix]]
|[[Miami Grand Prix]]
|{{F1|2022}}–{{F1|2025}}
|{{F1|2022}}–{{F1|2025}}
Template:Short description
Template:Use dmy dates
A map of the world showing the locations of the circuits that hosted or are scheduled to host a Grand Prix Locations of the circuits that hosted or are scheduled to host a Grand Prix. Nations on the current year's schedule are highlighted in green, with circuit locations marked in black. Former host nations are shown in dark grey. Former host circuits are marked with a white dot. De facto status of territories is shown.
Formula One , abbreviated to F1, is currently the highest class of open-wheeled auto racing defined by the Fédération Internationale de l'Automobile (FIA), motorsport's world governing body.[ 1] The "formula" in the name refers to a set of rules to which all participants and vehicles must conform.[ 2] The Formula One World Championship season consists of a series of races, known as Template:Not a typo , usually held on purpose-built circuits, and in a few cases on closed city streets .[ 3] The results of each race are combined to determine two annual championships, one for drivers (World Drivers' Championship ), and one for constructors (World Constructors' Championship ).[ 4]
This list is for the circuits that hosted World Championship races from 1950 until now. The terms "Formula One race" and "World Championship race" were not always synonymous throughout history – see Template:Section link for a detailed explanation.
History
Template:Sidebar with collapsible lists
The first World Championship Grand Prix was held in Template:Ifnumber at Silverstone ; since then 77 circuits in total have hosted a Grand Prix. A lot of classic (older) circuits have hosted Template:Not a typo using different configurations throughout their history: Nürburgring , Spa-Francorchamps , Monza , etc. Taking Nürburgring as an example, the first World Championship race there used the Template:Convert configuration, but concerns over safety meant that more recent Template:Not a typo have used a shorter, safer circuit.[ 5] Formula One circuits were predominantly in Europe during the early years of the championship; as the sport has expanded, so has the location of its circuits. The expansion into Asia and America has been a recent occurrence. Of the 20 circuits that hosted a Grand Prix in Template:Ifnumber , nearly half were not on the calendar before Template:Ifnumber .[ 6] The Autodromo Nazionale Monza has hosted the most World Championship races; the only season it did not host a race was in Template:Ifnumber , when the Italian Grand Prix was held at the Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari .[ 7] The Las Vegas Strip Circuit became the 77th circuit to host a Grand Prix, when it held the Las Vegas Grand Prix in 2023; this is the latest addition to this list. The longest circuit to have hosted a Grand Prix is the Pescara Circuit , which hosted the 1957 Pescara Grand Prix : the Template:Convert long circuit in Pescara , Italy, held the annual Coppa Acerbo race, and in Template:Ifnumber it was the only time that this race was included as part of the World Championship, a race which Stirling Moss won.[ 8]
As some circuits have hosted Template:Not a typo using different configurations, the most recent configuration used is listed in the table below.
Circuits
The "Circuit" column uses the name contemporary to the last time the circuit was used in Formula One.
The "Map" column shows a diagram of the latest configuration on current tracks and the last configuration used on past tracks.
The "Type" column refers to the type of circuit: "street " is a circuit held on closed city streets, "road" refers to a mixture of public roads and a permanent track, and "race" is a permanent facility.
The "Last length used" shows the track length for the configuration that was used last time the Formula One race was held on a given track.
The "Direction" column shows the direction for the configuration that was used last time the Formula One race was held on a given track.
The turns column shows the number of turns for the configuration that was used the last time a Formula One race was held on a given track.
Formula One circuits
Circuit
Map
Type
Direction
Location
Country
Last length used
Turns
Grands Prix
Season(s)
Grands Prix held
Adelaide Street Circuit
File:Adelaide (long route).svg
Street circuit
Clockwise
Adelaide
Template:Flagicon Australia
Template:Sort
16
Australian Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
11
Ain-Diab Circuit
File:Ain-Diab.svg
Road circuit
Clockwise
Casablanca
Template:Flagicon Morocco
Template:Sort
18
Moroccan Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber
1
Aintree Motor Racing Circuit
File:Circuit Aintree.svg
Road circuit
Clockwise
Aintree
Template:Flagicon United Kingdom
Template:Sort
12
British Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
5
Albert Park Circuit *
Albert Park
Street circuit
Clockwise
Melbourne
Template:Flagicon Australia
Template:Sort
14
Australian Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
28
Algarve International Circuit
Algarve
Race circuit
Clockwise
Portimão
Template:Flagicon Portugal
Template:Sort
15
Portuguese Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
2
Autódromo do Estoril
Estoril
Race circuit
Clockwise
Estoril
Template:Flagicon Portugal
Template:Sort
13
Portuguese Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
13
Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez *
File:Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez 2015.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Mexico City
Template:Flagicon Mexico
Template:Sort
17
Mexican Grand Prix ,Mexico City Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
24
Autódromo Internacional do Rio de Janeiro
File:Autódromo de Jacarepaguá 1978-1995.png
Race circuit
Anti-clockwise
Rio de Janeiro
Template:Flagicon Brazil
Template:Sort
11
Brazilian Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
10
Autodromo Internazionale del Mugello
File:Mugello Racing Circuit track map 15 turns.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Scarperia e San Piero
Template:Flagicon Italy
Template:Sort
14
Tuscan Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber
1
Autodromo Internazionale Enzo e Dino Ferrari *
File:Imola 2009.svg
Race circuit
Anti-clockwise
Imola
Template:Flagicon Italy
Template:Sort
19
Italian Grand Prix ,San Marino Grand Prix ,Emilia Romagna Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
32
Autodromo José Carlos Pace *
File:Autódromo José Carlos Pace (AKA Interlagos) track map.svg
Race circuit
Anti-clockwise
São Paulo
Template:Flagicon Brazil
Template:Sort
15
Brazilian Grand Prix ,São Paulo Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
41
Autodromo Nazionale di Monza *
File:Monza track map.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Monza
Template:Flagicon Italy
Template:Sort
11
Italian Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
74
Autódromo Oscar y Juan Gálvez
File:Autódromo Oscar y Juan Gálvez Circuito N° 6 por Senna.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Buenos Aires
Template:Flagicon Argentina
Template:Sort
18
Argentine Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
20
AVUS
File:Circuit AVUS.svg
Road circuit
Anti-clockwise
Berlin
Template:Flagicon Germany
Template:Sort
4
German Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber
1
Bahrain International Circuit *
Bahrain
Race circuit
Clockwise
Sakhir
Template:Flagicon Bahrain
Template:Sort
15
Bahrain Grand Prix ,Sakhir Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber Template:Efn
22
Baku City Circuit *
File:Baku Formula One circuit map.svg
Street circuit
Anti-clockwise
Baku
Template:Flagicon Azerbaijan
Template:Sort
20
European Grand Prix ,Azerbaijan Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
8
Brands Hatch Circuit
File:Brands Hatch 1976-1987.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
West Kingsdown
Template:Flagicon United Kingdom
Template:Sort
11
British Grand Prix ,European Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
14
Buddh International Circuit
File:Buddh Circuit 1.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Greater Noida
Template:Flagicon India
Template:Sort
16
Indian Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
3
Bugatti Au Mans
Bugatti
Race circuit
Clockwise
Le Mans
Template:Flagicon France
Template:Sort
8
French Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber
1
Caesars Palace Grand Prix Circuit
File:Circuit Caesars Palace.png
Street circuit
Anti-clockwise
Paradise
Template:Flagicon United States
Template:Sort
14
Caesars Palace Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
2
Charade Circuit
File:Circuit Charade 1958 1988.png
Road circuit
Clockwise
Saint-Genès-Champanelle
Template:Flagicon France
Template:Sort
38
French Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber
4
Circuit Bremgarten
File:Circuit Bremgarten.svg
Road circuit
Clockwise
Bern
Template:Flagicon Switzerland
Template:Sort
14
Swiss Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
5
Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya *
File:Circuit de Catalunya moto 2021.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Montmeló
Template:Flagicon Spain
Template:Sort
14
Spanish Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
35
Circuit de Monaco *
File:Monte Carlo Formula 1 track map.svg
Street circuit
Clockwise
Monte Carlo
Template:Flagicon Monaco
Template:Sort
19
Monaco Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
71
Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours
File:Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Magny-Cours
Template:Flagicon France
Template:Sort
16
French Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
18
Circuit de Pedralbes
File:Circuit Pedralbes.png
Street circuit
Clockwise
Barcelona
Template:Flagicon Spain
Template:Sort
6
Spanish Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber
2
Circuit de Reims-Gueux
File:Circuit-Reims-1954.png
Road circuit
Clockwise
Gueux
Template:Flagicon France
Template:Sort
6
French Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber
11
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps *
File:Spa-Francorchamps of Belgium.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Stavelot
Template:Flagicon Belgium
Template:Sort
20
Belgian Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
57
Circuit Dijon-Prenois
File:Dijon-Prenois Circuit.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Prenois
Template:Flagicon France
Template:Sort
12
French Grand Prix ,Swiss Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber
6
Circuit Gilles-Villeneuve *
File:Circuit Gilles Villeneuve.svg
Street circuit
Clockwise
Montreal
Template:Flagicon Canada
Template:Sort
14
Canadian Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
44
Circuit Mont-Tremblant
File:Circuit Mont Tremblant.png
Race circuit
Clockwise
Mont-Tremblant
Template:Flagicon Canada
Template:Sort
15
Canadian Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber
2
Circuit of the Americas *
File:Austin circuit.svg
Race circuit
Anti-clockwise
Austin
Template:Flagicon United States
Template:Sort
20
United States Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
12
Circuit Paul Ricard
File:Le Castellet circuit map Formula One 2019 and 2021 with corner names English 19 07 2021.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Le Castellet
Template:Flagicon France
Template:Sort
15
French Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
18
Circuit Zandvoort *
File:Zandvoort Circuit.png
Race circuit
Clockwise
Zandvoort
Template:Flagicon Netherlands
Template:Sort
14
Dutch Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
34
Circuit Zolder
File:Circuit Zolder-1975-1985.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Heusden-Zolder
Template:Flagicon Belgium
Template:Sort
10
Belgian Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber
10
Circuito da Boavista
File:Boavista (Oporto).svg
Street circuit
Anti-clockwise
Porto
Template:Flagicon Portugal
Template:Sort
15
Portuguese Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber
2
Circuito de Monsanto
File:Circuit Monsanto.png
Street circuit
Clockwise
Lisbon
Template:Flagicon Portugal
Template:Sort
9
Portuguese Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber
1
Circuito Permanente de Jerez
File:Jerez Grand prix Circuit 1994-2003.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Jerez de la Frontera
Template:Flagicon Spain
Template:Sort
13
Spanish Grand Prix ,European Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber
7
Circuito Permanente del Jarama
File:Circuito Permanente del Jarama 1980.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
San Sebastián de los Reyes
Template:Flagicon Spain
Template:Sort
12
Spanish Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber
9
Dallas Fair Park
File:Circuit Fair Park.svg
Street circuit
Anti-clockwise
Dallas
Template:Flagicon United States
Template:Sort
14
Dallas Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber
1
Detroit Street Circuit
File:Downtown Detroit Street Circuit.svg
Street circuit
Anti-clockwise
Detroit
Template:Flagicon United States
Template:Sort
20
Detroit Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
7
Donington Park
Donington Park
Race circuit
Clockwise
Castle Donington
Template:Flagicon United Kingdom
Template:Sort
11
European Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber
1
Fuji Speedway
File:Fuji.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Oyama
Template:Flagicon Japan
Template:Sort
16
Japanese Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
4
Hockenheimring
File:Hockenheim2012.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Hockenheim
Template:Flagicon Germany
Template:Sort
16
German Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
37
Hungaroring *
File:Hungaroring.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Mogyoród
Template:Flagicon Hungary
Template:Sort
14
Hungarian Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
39
Indianapolis Motor Speedway
File:Indianapolis Motor Speedway - road course.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Speedway
Template:Flagicon United States
Template:Sort
13
Indianapolis 500 Template:Efn ,United States Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
19
Intercity Istanbul Park
File:Istanbul park.svg
Race circuit
Anti-clockwise
Istanbul
Template:Flagicon Turkey
Template:Sort
14
Turkish Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
9
Jeddah Corniche Circuit *
File:Jeddah Street Circuit 2021.svg
Street circuit
Anti-clockwise
Jeddah
Template:Flagicon Saudi Arabia
Template:Sort
27
Saudi Arabian Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
5
Korea International Circuit
File:Korea international circuit v3.svg
Race circuit
Anti-clockwise
Yeongam
Template:Flagicon South Korea
Template:Sort
18
Korean Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
4
Kyalami Grand Prix Circuit
File:Kyalami 1992 Layout.png
Race circuit
Anti-clockwise
Midrand
Template:Flagicon South Africa
Template:Sort
13
South African Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
20
Las Vegas Strip Circuit *
File:Las Vegas Strip Circuit 2023.png
Street circuit
Anti-clockwise
Paradise
Template:Flagicon United States
Template:Sort
17
Las Vegas Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
2
Long Beach Street Circuit
File:Long Beach 1983.jpg
Street circuit
Clockwise
Long Beach
Template:Flagicon United States
Template:Sort
18
United States Grand Prix West
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
8
Lusail International Circuit *
File:Lusail International Circuit 2023.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Lusail
Template:Flagicon Qatar
Template:Sort
16
Qatar Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
3
Madring Template:Dagger
File:Madring (2026).svg
Street circuit
Clockwise
Barajas
Template:Flagicon Spain
Template:Sort
22
Spanish Grand Prix
0
Marina Bay Street Circuit *
File:Marina Bay circuit 2023.svg
Street circuit
Anti-clockwise
Marina Bay
Template:Flagicon Singapore
Template:Sort
19
Singapore Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
15
Miami International Autodrome *
File:Hard Rock Stadium Circuit 2022.svg
Street circuit
Anti-clockwise
Miami Gardens
Template:Flagicon United States
Template:Sort
19
Miami Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
4
Montjuïc circuit
File:Montjuïc circuit.svg
Street circuit
Anti-clockwise
Barcelona
Template:Flagicon Spain
Template:Sort
18
Spanish Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber
4
Mosport International Raceway
File:Mosport.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Bowmanville
Template:Flagicon Canada
Template:Sort
10
Canadian Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
8
Nivelles-Baulers
File:Circuit Nivelles-Baulers.png
Race circuit
Clockwise
Nivelles
Template:Flagicon Belgium
Template:Sort
7
Belgian Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber
2
Nürburgring
File:Nürburgring - Grand-Prix-Strecke.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Nürburg
Template:Flagicon Germany
Template:Sort
15
German Grand Prix ,European Grand Prix ,Luxembourg Grand Prix ,Eifel Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber
41
Pescara Circuit
File:Circuit Pescara.svg
Road circuit
Clockwise
Pescara
Template:Flagicon Italy
Template:Sort
24*
Pescara Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber
1
Phoenix Street Circuit
File:Phoenix Grand Prix Route - 1991.svg
Street circuit
Anti-clockwise
Phoenix
Template:Flagicon United States
Template:Sort
12
United States Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
3
Prince George Circuit
File:Prince George Circuit.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
East London
Template:Flagicon South Africa
Template:Sort
8
South African Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber
3
Red Bull Ring *
File:Spielberg bare map numbers contextless 2021 corner names.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Spielberg
Template:Flagicon Austria
Template:Sort
10
Austrian Grand Prix ,Styrian Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber Template:Efn
38
Riverside International Raceway
File:Riverside International Raceway 1967.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Moreno Valley
Template:Flagicon United States
Template:Sort
9
United States Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber
1
Rouen-Les-Essarts
File:Rouen track layout 1955-1971.gif
Road circuit
Clockwise
Orival
Template:Flagicon France
Template:Sort
13
French Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber
5
Scandinavian Raceway
File:Scandinavian Raceway 1978.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Anderstorp
Template:Flagicon Sweden
Template:Sort
8
Swedish Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
6
Sebring Raceway
Sebring International Raceway
Road circuit
Clockwise
Sebring
Template:Flagicon United States
Template:Sort
12
United States Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber
1
Sepang International Circuit
File:Sepang.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Sepang
Template:Flagicon Malaysia
Template:Sort
15
Malaysian Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
19
Shanghai International Circuit *
File:Shanghai International Racing Circuit track map.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Shanghai
Template:Flagicon China
Template:Sort
16
Chinese Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
18
Silverstone Circuit *
File:Silverstone Circuit vector map.png
Race circuit
Clockwise
Silverstone
Template:Flagicon United Kingdom
Template:Sort
18
British Grand Prix ,70th Anniversary Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber Template:Efn
59
Sochi Autodrom
File:Circuit Sochi.svg
Race circuit
Clockwise
Sochi
Template:Flagicon Russia
Template:Sort
15
Russian Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
8
Suzuka International Racing Course *
File:Suzuka circuit map--2005.svg
Race circuit
Part clockwise and part anti-clockwise (figure eight)
Suzuka
Template:Flagicon Japan
Template:Sort
18
Japanese Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber , Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
35
TI Circuit Aida
Tanaka International Circuit
Race circuit
Clockwise
Mimasaka
Template:Flagicon Japan
Template:Sort
11
Pacific Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
2
Valencia Street Circuit
File:Circuit Valensia street.svg
Street circuit
Clockwise
Valencia
Template:Flagicon Spain
Template:Sort
25
European Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
5
Watkins Glen International
File:Watkins Glen 1975-1983.png
Race circuit
Clockwise
Watkins Glen
Template:Flagicon United States
Template:Sort
10
United States Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
20
Yas Marina Circuit *
File:Yas Marina Circuit.png
Race circuit
Anti-clockwise
Abu Dhabi
Template:Flagicon United Arab Emirates
Template:Sort
15
Abu Dhabi Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber –Template:Ifnumber
16
Zeltweg Airfield
File:Circuit Zeltweg.png
Road circuit
Clockwise
Zeltweg
Template:Flagicon Austria
Template:Sort
4
Austrian Grand Prix
Template:Ifnumber
1
Template:Notelist
References
General
Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
Specific
Template:Reflist
See also
External links
Template:Sister project
Script error: No such module "Navbox".
Template:Main other
↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
↑ Script error: No such module "Footnotes".
↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
↑ Script error: No such module "Footnotes".
↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".