Colors Marathi: Difference between revisions
imported>CNMall41 Reverted good faith edits by 180.244.65.58 (talk): Unsourced |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|''Indrayani'' | |''Indrayani'' | ||
|<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.news18.com/movies/marathi-tv-serial-indrayani-set-to-entertain-audience-from-march-25-8825322.html|title=Marathi TV Serial Indrayani Set To Entertain Audience From March 25|website=[[News18]]|access-date=2024-03-22}}</ref> | |<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.news18.com/movies/marathi-tv-serial-indrayani-set-to-entertain-audience-from-march-25-8825322.html|title=Marathi TV Serial Indrayani Set To Entertain Audience From March 25|website=[[News18]]|access-date=2024-03-22}}</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|{{TBA}} | |||
|''Crime Haan Bon Baah | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 November 2024 | |25 November 2024 | ||
Latest revision as of 04:14, 26 June 2025
Template:Short description Template:Use dmy dates Template:Use Indian English Template:Main other Script error: No such module "Infobox".Template:Template otherTemplate:Main otherScript error: No such module "Check for unknown parameters".
Colors Marathi (previously known as ETV Marathi) is an Indian Marathi language general entertainment channel owned by JioStar, a joint venture between Viacom18 and Disney India. It primarily telecasts programs such as serials, reality shows and Marathi films.[1][2]
History
The channel was rebranded under the Viacom18 Colors franchise on 22 March 2015 with the tagline "Saaj Nava, Rang Nava" (translation: New Trappings, New Colour). It again rebranded itself on 27 July 2015 with a new tagline "Rang Marathi, Gandh Marathi" (translation: Colour Marathi, Fragrance Marathi). After that, it again rebranded itself in 2019 with the current tagline "Jagnyache Rang Marathi" (translation: Life's Colour is Marathi).[3][4] Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, they stopped their current programming on 21 March 2020 and resumed programming on 21 July 2020 after four months.
Award functions
| Year | Awards | Ref. |
|---|---|---|
| 2019–2023 | Colors Marathi Awards | [5] |
Current broadcast
| Premiere date | Series | Ref. |
|---|---|---|
| Template:TBA | Baipan Bhari Ra | [6] |
| 25 March 2024 | Indrayani | [7] |
| Template:TBA | Crime Haan Bon Baah | Template:N/A |
| 25 November 2024 | Pinga Ga Pori Pinga | [8] |
| 28 December 2020 | Jai Jai Swami Samarth | |
| 25 November 2024 | Ashok Ma.Ma. | [9] |
| 3 October 2024 | Aai Tuljabhavani | [10] |
Former broadcast
Drama series
- Abeer Gulal
- Antarpaat
- Asava Sundar Swapnancha Bangla
- Assa Sasar Surekh Baai
- Balumamachya Navan Changbhala
- Bhagya Dile Tu Mala
- Chahool
- Chandra Aahe Sakshila
- Char Divas Sasuche
- Ganpati Bappa Morya
- Ghadge & Suun
- Jeev Majha Guntala
- Jeev Zala Yedapisa
- Kasturi
- Kunku Tikali Ani Tatoo
- Lakshmi Sadaiv Mangalam
- Lek Majhi Durga
- Radha Prem Rangi Rangli
- Raja Ranichi Ga Jodi
- Rama Raghav
- Sakhya Re
- Saraswati
- Shubhmangal Online
- Sukhachya Sarini He Man Baware
- Sundara Manamadhe Bharli
- Swamini
- Tu Majha Saangaati
- Tujhya Rupacha Chandana
- Yogyogeshwar Jai Shankar
Dubbed shows
Reality shows
- Dholkichya Talavar
- Jhunj Marathmoli
- Kon Hoeel Marathi Crorepati
- Sur Nava Dhyas Nava
- Bigg Boss Marathi
References
Template:Marathi language television
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".