Foreign relations of Samoa: Difference between revisions
imported>Aquintero82 |
imported>Akiro 2021 →Diplomatic relations: France, Thailand, Sri Lanka, Vietnam, Slovenia, Cyprus, Poland (corrected of the dates) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| 6 || {{flag|United States}}|| {{Dts|14 July 1971}}<ref>{{Cite web |title=All Countries |url=https://history.state.gov/countries/all |access-date=12 November 2021 |website=Office of the Historian}}</ref> | | 6 || {{flag|United States}}|| {{Dts|14 July 1971}}<ref>{{Cite web |title=All Countries |url=https://history.state.gov/countries/all |access-date=12 November 2021 |website=Office of the Historian}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || {{flag| | | 7|| {{flag|France}}|| {{dts|16 July 1971|format=dmy}}<ref>{{Cite web |title=Liste Chronologique des Ambassadeurs, Envoyés Extraordinaires, Ministres Plénipotentiaires et Chargés D'Affaires de France à L'Étranger Depuis 1945 |url=https://www.diplomatie.gouv.fr/IMG/pdf/maep0035-0120_cle8a5377.pdf |access-date=3 June 2025 |website=Diplomatie.gouv.fr |page=95 |language=fr}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || {{flag| | | 8 || {{flag|Germany}}|| {{dts|18 May 1972|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || {{flag| | | 9 || {{flag|Israel}}|| {{dts|30 May 1972|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || {{flag|South Korea}}|| {{dts|15 September 1972|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || {{flag| | | 11|| {{flag|Japan}}|| {{dts|27 March 1973|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || {{flag|Belgium}}|| {{dts|May 1973|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13|| {{flag|Fiji}}|| {{dts|10 November 1974|format=dmy}} | | 13|| {{flag|Fiji}}|| {{dts|10 November 1974|format=dmy}} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| 14 || {{flag|China}}|| {{dts|6 November 1975|format=dmy}} | | 14 || {{flag|China}}|| {{dts|6 November 1975|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || {{flag| | | 15 || {{flag|Netherlands}}|| {{dts|13 April 1976|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || {{flag| | | 16 || {{flag|Russia}}|| {{dts|2 July 1976|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || {{flag| | | 17 || {{flag|Philippines}}|| {{dts|1 June 1977|format=dmy}}<ref>{{Cite web |date=1 June 2021 |title=The Republic of the Philippines and Samoa celebrate 44 years of formal diplomatic relations today, June 1! |url=https://twitter.com/DFAPHL/status/1399609758756184067 |access-date=18 June 2022}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || {{flag| | | 18 || {{flag|Sweden}}|| {{dts|1977|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || {{flag| | | 19 || {{flag|Solomon Islands}}|| {{dts|17 July 1978|format=dmy}}<ref>{{cite book |title=Report for the Year ... |date=1981 |page=21 |url=https://books.google.com/books?id=TW8TAQAAIAAJ |access-date=16 February 2019|publisher=Solomon Islands}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || {{flag| | | 20 || {{flag|Chile}}|| {{dts|24 August 1978|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || {{flag| | |21 || {{flag|Egypt}}|| {{dts|8 September 1978|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | | 22 || {{flag|Thailand}}|| {{dts|15 November 1978|format=dmy}}<ref>{{Cite book |title=News Bulletin - Information Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs |publisher=Thailand. Krasūang Kān-Tāng Prathēt |year=1978 |quote=The Office of the Prime Minister issued an announcement on November 15 stating that the Government of Thailand and the Independent State of Western Samoa have agreed to establish formal diplomatic relations at ambassadorial level as from November 15, 1978}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || {{flag|Turkey}}|| {{dts|12 April 1979|format=dmy}} | | 23 || {{flag|Turkey}}|| {{dts|12 April 1979|format=dmy}} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| 26 || {{flag|Indonesia}}|| {{dts|17 March 1980|format=dmy}} | | 26 || {{flag|Indonesia}}|| {{dts|17 March 1980|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || {{flag|Vanuatu}}|| {{dts|30 | | 27 || {{flag|Vanuatu}}|| {{dts|30 July 1980|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || {{flag|Spain}}|| {{dts|5 November 1980|format=dmy}} | | 28 || {{flag|Spain}}|| {{dts|5 November 1980|format=dmy}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| 33 || {{flag|Bangladesh}}|| {{dts|21 December 1983|format=dmy}} | | 33 || {{flag|Bangladesh}}|| {{dts|21 December 1983|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34 || {{flag| | |34 || {{flag|Peru}}|| {{dts|23 January 1984|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | | 35|| {{flag|Italy}}|| {{dts|25 May 1987|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 36 || {{flag|Colombia}}|| {{dts|1 December 1987|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 | |37 | ||
|{{flag|Tuvalu}} | |{{flag|Tuvalu}} | ||
|{{dts|1988}}<ref>{{Cite book |title=条約集: 二国間条約 |publisher=外務省条約局 |year=1988 |quote=Sopoaga Taafaki Tuvalu's Ambassador to the Republic of Fiji and High Commissioner to Papua New Guinea and Western Samoa...}}</ref> | |{{dts|1988}}<ref>{{Cite book |title=条約集: 二国間条約 |publisher=外務省条約局 |year=1988 |quote=Sopoaga Taafaki Tuvalu's Ambassador to the Republic of Fiji and High Commissioner to Papua New Guinea and Western Samoa...}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38 || {{flag|Federated States of Micronesia}}|| {{dts|19 April 1990|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 39 || {{flag|Singapore}}|| {{dts|3 September 1990|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 40 || {{flag|Marshall Islands}}|| {{dts|22 October 1990|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 41 || {{flag|Austria}}|| {{dts|18 December 1992|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42 || {{flag|Argentina}}|| {{dts|18 May 1993|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 43 || {{flag|Maldives}}|| {{dts|2 August 1993|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 44 || {{flag|Croatia}}|| {{dts|8 March 1994|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 45 || {{flag|Vietnam}}|| {{dts|9 March 1994|format=dmy}}<ref>{{Cite web |title=Independent State of West Samoa |url=https://vietnam.gov.vn/diplomacy-detail-70572?countryId=490&typeId=1 |access-date=3 June 2025 |website=vietnam.gov.vn}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| —|| {{flag|Holy See}}|| {{dts|10 June 1994|format=dmy}} | | —|| {{flag|Holy See}}|| {{dts|10 June 1994|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 46 || {{flag|Kyrgyzstan}}|| {{dts|14 February 1995|format=dmy}}<ref>{{cite web |title=Список стран, установивших дипломатические отношения... |url=http://www.mfa.gov.kg/contents/view/id/436 |access-date=17 April 2019 |language=ru |quote=Западное Самоа (14 февраля 1995 года); Республика Сан-Марино (20 сентября 2004 года); Королевство Саудовская Аравия (19 октября 1992 года)}}</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| 47 || {{flag|South Africa}}|| {{dts|22 March 1995|format=dmy}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 48 || {{flag| | | 48 || {{flag|Portugal}}|| {{dts|9 June 1995|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 49 || {{flag| | | 49 || {{flag|Czech Republic}}|| {{dts|12 December 1995|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 50 || {{flag| | | 50 || {{flag|Slovenia}}|| {{dts|25 November 1997|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 51 || {{flag| | |51 || {{flag|Finland}}|| {{dts|11 August 1999|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|52 || {{flag| | | 52|| {{flag|Norway}}|| {{dts|1999|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 53|| {{flag|Slovakia}}|| {{dts|16 March 2000|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 54|| {{flag| | | 54 || {{flag|Cyprus}}|| {{dts|24 May 2000|format=dmy}}<ref name=":0" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 55 || {{flag| | | 55 || {{flag|Ireland}}|| {{dts|26 June 2000|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 56 || {{flag| | | 56 || {{flag|Seychelles}}|| {{dts|29 August 2000|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 57 || {{flag| | | 57 || {{flag|Malta}}|| {{dts|22 July 2004|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 58 || {{flag| | | 58 || {{flag|Timor-Leste}}|| {{dts|27 July 2004|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 59 || {{flag| | | 59 || {{flag|Iceland}}|| {{dts|15 October 2004|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 60 || {{flag| | | 60 || {{flag|Brazil}}|| {{dts|1 February 2005|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 61 || {{flag| | | 61 || {{flag|North Macedonia}}|| {{dts|18 August 2005|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 62 || {{flag| | | 62 || {{flag|Brunei}}|| {{dts|8 February 2006|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 63 || {{flag| | | 63 || {{flag|Romania}}|| {{dts|2 March 2006|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 64 || {{flag| | | 64 || {{flag|Guatemala}}|| {{dts|20 September 2007|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 65 || {{flag| | | 65 || {{flag|Cuba}}|| {{dts|11 October 2007|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 66 || {{flag| | | 66 || {{flag|Albania}}|| {{dts|1 August 2008|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 67 || {{flag| | | 67 || {{flag|Mexico}}|| {{dts|21 October 2008|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 68 || {{flag| | | 68 || {{flag|Estonia}}|| {{dts|23 January 2009|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 69 || {{flag| | | 69 || {{flag|Lithuania}}|| {{dts|19 February 2009|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 70 || {{flag| | | 70 || {{flag|Bosnia and Herzegovina}}|| {{dts|13 March 2009|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 71 || {{flag| | | 71 || {{flag|Luxembourg}}|| {{dts|2 June 2009|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 72 || {{flag| | | 72 || {{flag|Georgia}}|| {{dts|12 March 2010|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 73 || {{flag| | | 73 || {{flag|Botswana}}|| {{dts|18 March 2010|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 74 || {{flag| | | 74 || {{flag|Monaco}}|| {{dts|4 May 2010|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 75 || {{flag| | | 75 || {{flag|United Arab Emirates}}|| {{dts|11 May 2010|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 76 || {{flag| | | 76 || {{flag|Cambodia}}|| {{dts|18 May 2010|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 77 || {{flag| | | 77 || {{flag|Montenegro}}|| {{dts|28 January 2011|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 78 || {{flag| | | 78 || {{flag|Morocco}}|| {{dts|28 January 2011|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 79 || {{flag| | | 79 || {{flag|Paraguay}}|| {{dts|28 January 2011|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 80 || {{flag| | | 80 || {{flag|Qatar}}|| {{dts|9 March 2011|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 81 || {{flag| | | 81 || {{flag|Hungary}}|| {{dts|7 September 2011|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 82 || {{flag| | | 82 || {{flag|Ecuador}}|| {{dts|20 December 2011|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 83 || {{flag| | | 83 || {{flag|Mongolia}}|| {{dts|21 December 2011|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 84 || {{flag| | |84|| {{flag|Poland}}|| {{dts|8 March 2012|format=dmy}}<ref name=":0" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 85 || {{flag|Moldova}}|| {{dts|14 June 2012|format=dmy}} | | 85 || {{flag|Moldova}}|| {{dts|14 June 2012|format=dmy}} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| 88 || {{flag|Kazakhstan}}|| {{dts|7 February 2013|format=dmy}} | | 88 || {{flag|Kazakhstan}}|| {{dts|7 February 2013|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|89 | | 89|| {{flag|Uruguay}}|| {{dts|21 March 2013|format=dmy}}<ref name=":0">{{Cite web |title=Diplomatic relations between Samoa and ... |url=https://digitallibrary.un.org/search?ln=en&as=1&m1=p&p1=Diplomatic+relations+between+Samoa+and+...&f1=series&op1=a&m2=a&p2=&f2=&op2=a&m3=a&p3=&f3=&dt=&d1d=&d1m=&d1y=&d2d=&d2m=&d2y=&rm=&ln=en&action_search=Search&sf=title&so=a&rg=50&c=United+Nations+Digital+Library+System&of=hb&fti=0&fti=0 |access-date=18 June 2022 |website=United Nations Digital Library}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 90 || {{flag|Nepal}}|| {{dts|28 March 2013|format=dmy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| — || {{flag|Cook Islands}}|| {{dts|30 August 2013|format=dmy}}<ref>{{Cite web |title=Foreign Affairs & Trade Bulletin |url=https://www.mfat.gov.ws/wp-content/uploads/2013/10/Bulletin-JANUARY-MARCH-2014.pdf |access-date=18 June 2022 |page=2}}</ref> | | — || {{flag|Cook Islands}}|| {{dts|30 August 2013|format=dmy}}<ref>{{Cite web |title=Foreign Affairs & Trade Bulletin |url=https://www.mfat.gov.ws/wp-content/uploads/2013/10/Bulletin-JANUARY-MARCH-2014.pdf |access-date=18 June 2022 |page=2}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 91 || {{flag|Ukraine}}|| {{dts|23 September 2013|format=dmy}}<ref name=":0" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| —|| {{flag|Kosovo}}|| {{dts|10 March 2017|format=dmy}}<ref>[http://www.kosovapress.com/en/news/kosovo-and-samoa-establish-diplomatic-relations-105149/ Kosovo and Samoa establish diplomatic relations], KosovaPress, 2017-03-10</ref> | | —|| {{flag|Kosovo}}|| {{dts|10 March 2017|format=dmy}}<ref>[http://www.kosovapress.com/en/news/kosovo-and-samoa-establish-diplomatic-relations-105149/ Kosovo and Samoa establish diplomatic relations], KosovaPress, 2017-03-10</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|{{Flag|Sri Lanka}} | |||
|{{dts|15 August 2014|format=dmy}}<ref name=":0" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 93|| {{flag|Tajikistan}}|| {{dts|22 December 2017|format=dmy}}<ref name=":0" /> | | 93|| {{flag|Tajikistan}}|| {{dts|22 December 2017|format=dmy}}<ref name=":0" /> | ||
| Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
| 94|| {{flag|Azerbaijan}}|| {{dts|19 January 2018|format=dmy}}<ref name=":0" /> | | 94|| {{flag|Azerbaijan}}|| {{dts|19 January 2018|format=dmy}}<ref name=":0" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 95|| {{flag|El Salvador}}|| {{dts| | | 95|| {{flag|El Salvador}}|| {{dts|13 April 2018|format=dmy}}<ref>{{cite news |last1=Garcia |first1=Luis Eliezer |title=El Salvador establece relaciones diplomáticas con el Estado Independiente de Samoa |url=https://rree.gob.sv/el-salvador-establece-relaciones-diplomaticas-con-el-estado-independiente-de-samoa/ |access-date=9 July 2019 |work=rree.gob.sv |date=17 April 2018 |language=es |archive-date=9 July 2019 |archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/20190709170719/https://rree.gob.sv/el-salvador-establece-relaciones-diplomaticas-con-el-estado-independiente-de-samoa/ |url-status=dead }}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 96|| {{flag|San Marino}}|| {{dts|28 February 2019|format=dmy}}<ref>{{cite web |title=Accordo tra la Repubblica di San Marino e lo Stato Indipendente di Samoa sullo stabilimento delle relazioni diplomatiche, firmato a New York il 28 febbraio 2019 – Consiglio Grande e Generale |url=https://www.consigliograndeegenerale.sm/on-line/home/lavori-consiliari/verbali-sedute/scheda17161809.html |website=consigliograndeegenerale.sm |access-date=13 July 2019 |language=it}}</ref> | | 96|| {{flag|San Marino}}|| {{dts|28 February 2019|format=dmy}}<ref>{{cite web |title=Accordo tra la Repubblica di San Marino e lo Stato Indipendente di Samoa sullo stabilimento delle relazioni diplomatiche, firmato a New York il 28 febbraio 2019 – Consiglio Grande e Generale |url=https://www.consigliograndeegenerale.sm/on-line/home/lavori-consiliari/verbali-sedute/scheda17161809.html |website=consigliograndeegenerale.sm |access-date=13 July 2019 |language=it}}</ref> | ||
Latest revision as of 14:47, 3 June 2025
Template:Short description Template:Use dmy dates
Template:Sidebar with collapsible lists
The Samoan Government is generally conservative and pro-Western, with a strong interest in regional political and economic issues. Samoa participated in a first round of negotiations with its Pacific Island neighbors for a regional trade agreement in August 2000. In January 2009, Samoa opened embassies in the Republic of Korea, China and Japan.[1]
Diplomatic relations
List of countries which Samoa maintains diplomatic relations with:
Bilateral relations
| Country | Notes |
|---|---|
| Template:Country data Argentina |
|
| Template:Country data Australia | |
| Template:Country data Canada |
|
| Template:Country data China | See China–Samoa relations
The Independent State of Samoa and the People's Republic of China (PRC) established official diplomatic relations in 1976. The two countries currently maintain cordial relations; China provides economic aid to Samoa. |
| Template:Country data Cuba |
Samoa participated in the first Cuba-Pacific Islands ministerial meeting in Havana in September 2008, aimed at "strengthening cooperation" between Cuba and Samoa, notably in coping with the impact of climate change.[27][28]
|
| Template:Country data Fiji |
|
| Template:Country data France |
The Samoan Government was an outspoken critic of the French decision to resume nuclear weapons testing in the South Pacific Ocean in 1995. An indefinite ban was placed on visits to Samoa by French warships and aircraft. Large-scale street demonstrations were held in Apia. The French tests concluded in early 1996.
|
| Template:Country data Germany |
Script error: No such module "Labelled list hatnote". |
| Template:Country data India | See India–Samoa relations
|
| Template:Country data Japan |
Diplomatic relations between Japan and Samoa were established in 1973. Ministerial level visits are frequent between the two countries. Emperor Akihito and Empress Michiko made a state visit to Samoa in 2003 when the Emperor was still Crown Prince.[29] Japan opened an embassy in Apia on 1 January 2013.[30]
|
| Template:Country data Kosovo |
In September 2008, Samoa became the 46th country to officially recognise the independence of Kosovo.[31] |
| Template:Country data Mexico | |
| Template:Country data New Zealand | See New Zealand–Samoa relations
At independence in 1962, Samoa signed a Treaty of Friendship with New Zealand. This treaty confirms the special relationship between the two countries and provides a framework for their interaction. Under the terms of the treaty, Samoa can request that New Zealand act as a channel of communication to governments and international organizations outside the immediate area of the Pacific islands. Samoa can also request defense assistance which New Zealand is required to consider, as Samoa does not maintain a formal military. Overall, Samoa has strong links with New Zealand, where many Samoans now live and many others were educated. New Zealand is the closest stopping ground for travel to Samoa. |
| Template:Country data South Korea |
The Independent State of Samoa and the Republic of Korea have established diplomatic relations on 15 September 1972.
|
| Template:Country data Tonga | See Samoa–Tonga relations
Both nations are Pacific Islands countries and members of the Commonwealth of Nations and Pacific Islands Forum.
|
| Template:Country data Turkey | See Samoa–Turkey relations
|
| Template:Country data United Kingdom |
|
| Template:Country data United States | See Samoa–United States relations
The two countries share cordial relations. Since 1967, the United States has supported a substantial Peace Corps program in Samoa. Over 1,700 Peace Corps Volunteers have served in Samoa over that time, with 51 Volunteers currently in-country. Peace Corps programs emphasize village-based development and capacity building. Other forms of U.S. assistance to Samoa are limited. The U.S. Embassy, staffed by a single officer, is the smallest embassy in Samoa and one of the few one-officer U.S. embassies in the world.
|
Samoa and the Commonwealth of Nations
Western Samoa joined the Commonwealth of Nations in 1970.[40]
Regional integration
Samoan Prime Minister Tuilaepa Sailele Malielegaoi has pushed through a variety of legislation to increase links between Samoa and the Pacific regional powers of Australia and New Zealand. Under his leadership the country switched to driving on the left, decided to shift westwards across the International Date Line and adopted daylight saving time, and proposed the introduction of a common Pacific currency.[41]
In late 2011, Tuilaepa Sailele Malielegaoi initiated a meeting of Polynesian leaders which led, in November, to the formal launching of the Polynesian Leaders Group, a regional grouping intended to cooperate on a variety of issues including culture and language, education, responses to climate change, and trade and investment. The Group was in part a response to the Melanesian Spearhead Group.[42][43][44]
See also
- List of diplomatic missions in Samoa
- List of diplomatic missions of Samoa
- Samoan passport
- Visa policy of Samoa
- Visa requirements for Samoan citizens
- Kaimiloa, a ship of the Kingdom of Hawaii that attempted to establish relations between Hawaii and Samoa.
References
Template:Foreign relations of the Commonwealth of Nations Template:Foreign relations of Samoa Template:Foreign relations of Oceania Template:Pacific Islands Forum Template:Samoa topics
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Kosovo and Samoa establish diplomatic relations, KosovaPress, 2017-03-10
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Template:Cite thesis
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ a b c Honorary consulates of Samoa
- ↑ High Commission of Australia in Samoa
- ↑ Consulate-General of Samoa in Sydney
- ↑ High Commission of Canada in New Zealand
- ↑ a b Samoan Permanent Mission to the United Nations
- ↑ "Cuban Foreign Minister Opens Cuba-Pacific Islands Meeting", Cuban News Agency, 16 September 2008
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MOFA) of Japan
- ↑ Embassy of Japan in New Zealand web site
- ↑ "Samoa recognises Kosovo independence: Pristina", Agence France-Presse, 16 September 2008
- ↑ Embassy of Mexico in New Zealand (in English and Spanish)
- ↑ Overseas Honorary Consuls in Samoa
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Samoan High Commission in New Zealand
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Samoan Ministry of Foreign Affairs
- ↑ US Embassy in Samoa
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".
- ↑ Script error: No such module "citation/CS1".